Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Central Area School        (20-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lexi Bright OF 8
2 Maddie Woodle P 12
3 Kaitlyn Sanstead OF 11
4 Ellie Herman OF 10
5 Hannah Anderson IF 12
6 Hailey Hansen IF 10
7 Brianna Kreft IF 12
8 Izzy Wittbrodt IF 12
9 Emma Swenson IF 9
10 Hailey Bennett IF 10
11 Savannah Swenson OF 10
12 Shelby Gilsdorf IF 10
13 Madi Hansen IF 9
14 Kennedy Ulrich OF 8
15 Morgan Stark OF 9
16 Ireland Winter IF 10
18 Halle Foslien OF 8
Schedule
4/19/2018Browerville 5 - 1 W
4/20/2018Hancock 13 - 3 W
(6 innings)
4/21/2018Tri-City United 1 - 18 L
4/21/2018Tri-City United 12 - 8 W
4/24/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross14 - 4 W
(5 innings)
4/24/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross10 - 5 W
4/26/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.14 - 7 W
4/26/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.8 - 3 W
4/30/2018Breckenridge-Wahpeton13 - 8 W
5/1/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy12 - 2 W
(6 innings)
5/1/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy15 - 0 W
(3 innings)
5/4/2018Brandon-Evansville 2 - 5 L
(8 innings)
5/4/2018Brandon-Evansville 2 - 12 L
(5 innings)
5/7/2018Ortonville 11 - 1 W
(5 innings)
5/7/2018Ortonville 19 - 8 W
5/11/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy10 - 0 W
(6 innings)
5/11/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy12 - 2 W
(6 innings)
5/12/2018Willmar 1 - 8 L
5/14/2018Hancock 13 - 3 W
(6 innings)
5/17/2018Benson 7 - 3 W
5/22/2018Hancock 11 - 5 W
5/24/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.7 - 3 W
5/24/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross7 - 3 W
(Section 6A Playoffs)
5/29/2018New York Mills 1 - 11 L
(5 innings)
5/31/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross22 - 1 W
(6 innings)
5/31/2018New York Mills 0 - 15 L
(5 innings)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Vanessa McNamara
vmcnamara@isd2342.org
320-528-2650
Assistant Coach:
April Nelson
Bill Aufdencamp
Miah Ulrich
Student Manager:
Brooke Anderson

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2018
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Seed Date: 5/18/19
    Tuesday, May 21, 2019
    Thurs., May 23, 2019
    Tuesday, May 28, 2019
    Thurs., May 30, 2019
    Higher Seeds
    @ Minnewaska Area HS and New York Mills High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pheasant Standings
    Brandon-Evansville 12-2-0
    West Central Area 12-2-0
    Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 9-5-0
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 7-7-0
    Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy 7-7-0
    Hancock 1-3-0
    Ortonville 1-8-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499