Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Foley High School        (14-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alexandra Jenzen 12
0 Alicia Schumer 10
0 Allison Jenzen 12
0 Aubrey Stellmach 10
0 Bailey Beehler 11
0 Bailey Gapinski 10
0 Brooke Beier 8
0 Casey Schmidt 12
0 Danielle Rueckert 12
0 Elise Barthelemy 10
0 Elizabeth Olson 12
0 Ella Chapman 12
0 Haley Evenson 9
0 Jaden Evenson 11
0 Jami Novak 9
0 Jayden Kloss 10
0 Jordyn Rudolph 11
0 Kaitlyn Maehren 10
0 Kassie Korhonen 11
0 Kate Corrigan 11
0 Kayla Worm 10
0 Kylee Frisbie 11
0 Lorissa Lewandowski 9
0 Madison Gorecki 12
0 Maggie Kipka 11
0 Megan Kantor 12
0 Olivia Falk 10
0 Peyton Hanenburg 9
0 Peyton Kopel 10
0 Sarah Batty 10
0 Tara Metzger 12
0 Taylor O'Brien 12
Schedule
8/18/2017Sauk Centre 6 - 1 W
8/18/2017Perham/New York Mills6 - 1 W
8/25/2017Alexandria Area 3 - 4 L
8/25/2017Anoka 3 - 4 L
8/29/2017Annandale 6 - 1 W
8/31/2017LPGE/Upsala/Swanville Thunder7 - 0 W
8/31/2017Staples Motley7 - 0 W
9/5/2017Mora 6 - 1 W
9/7/2017Pine City 6 - 1 W
9/8/2017Hibbing/Chisholm4 - 3 W
9/11/2017New London-Spicer 6 - 1 W
9/12/2017Aitkin 7 - 0 W
9/16/2017Litchfield 1 - 6 L
9/16/2017Melrose Area 7 - 0 W
9/19/2017Little Falls 6 - 1 W
9/26/2017Pierz 3 - 4 L
9/28/2017Becker 3 - 4 L
9/30/2017Becker 0 - 0
10/3/2017Osakis 7 - 0 W
10/5/2017Rocori 5 - 2 W
10/5/2017St. Cloud Tech 0 - 7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Inglis
einglis@apps.isd51.org
320-583-1005
Assistant Coach:
Hanna Pflipsen
Mike Beier
Student Manager:
Brittnee Budde

State Tournament
October 24-27, 2017
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    No - October 4 - 5 - 6,
    2018

    So - October 4 - 5 - 6,
    2018

    Sect -October 4 - 5 - 6,
    2018
    North - Choice Health & Fitness, Grand Forks ND

    South - STA FIT, Sartell

    Section - STA FIT, Sartell
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Becker 5-0-0
    Foley 4-1-0
    Pine City 3-3-0
    Aitkin 1-5-0
    Mora 0-0-0
    Little Falls 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499