Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Prague High School        (2-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Courtney Dragone 12
0 Emily Russo 10
0 Emily Schmitz 12
0 Grace Dumoulin 11
0 Hannah Bruder 12
0 Jenna Larson 11
0 Kianna Howard 10
0 Lauren Hillstrom 12
0 Libby Hummel 9
0 Lucy Lannon 12
0 Madeline Dorner 10
0 McKenzie Holgate 12
0 Rachel Larson 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Litchfield 0 - 7 L
8/25/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 7 - 0 W
8/25/2017Roseau 1 - 6 L
8/29/2017Mound Westonka 2 - 5 L
8/31/2017LeSueur-Henderson 2 - 5 L
9/5/2017Lakeville South 2 - 5 L
9/7/2017Holy Family Catholic 3 - 4 L
9/11/2017Chanhassen 2 - 5 L
9/12/2017Orono2 - 5 L
9/14/2017Providence Academy5 - 2 W
9/19/2017Delano 1 - 6 L
9/21/2017Hutchinson 1 - 6 L
9/22/2017Mankato East/Loyola Cougars3 - 4 L
9/25/2017Farmington 3 - 4 L
10/5/2017Hutchinson 2 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Anna Borwege
annaborwege@isd721.org
952-758-1444
Assistant Coach:
Chris Lonke
Luke Swedberg
Toby Thietje

State Tournament
October 24-27, 2017
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    (S) Oct 13, 2017
    (N) Oct 14, 2017
    (Final) Oct 17, 2017
    Individual
    S - Gustavus
    N - Gustavus
    F - Gustavus


  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 4-0-0
    Annandale 3-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Holy Family Catholic 2-1-0
    Delano 2-2-0
    Mound Westonka 2-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-3-0
    New Prague 1-4-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499