Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Rapids Area High School        (12-7-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abby Eystad 12
0 Abby Morris 9
0 Cassidy Bera 10
0 Chloe Johnson 12
0 Destiny Villarreal 10
0 Emily Schultz 9
0 Emma Miller 11
0 Gracie Eischens 12
0 Hailee Hofmeister 9
0 Hannah Morgan 10
0 Jada Renneberg 11
0 Kendra Coborn 12
0 Kinley Nordin 12
0 Macy Goochey 8
0 Madison Johnson 12
0 Maeve Bolton 9
0 Meagan Powers 12
0 Mickey Clark 8
0 Mikayla Snyder 10
0 Morgan Koppleman 8
0 Natalie Harvey 9
0 Natalie Kinkel 12
0 Rachael Herman 9
0 Taylor Dravis 10
Schedule
8/17/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.1 - 6 L
8/17/2018Mound Westonka 1 - 6 L
8/17/2018Pine City 3 - 4 L
8/18/2018Park Rapids Invitational0 - 0 T
(tied 3rd)
8/21/2018Fergus Falls 7 - 0 W
8/23/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.7 - 0 W
8/23/2018Litchfield 1 - 6 L
8/23/2018Sauk Centre 4 - 3 W
8/28/2018Crookston 5 - 2 W
8/28/2018Pequot Lakes 2 - 5 L
8/28/2018LPGE/Upsala/Swanville Thunder0 - 0
8/30/2018Detroit Lakes 5 - 2 W
8/30/2018Crosby-Ironton 6 - 1 W
9/6/2018Staples-Motley6 - 1 W
9/11/2018Perham/New York Mills3 - 4 L
9/15/2018Mid-State Conference0 - 0
9/18/2018East Grand Forks 5 - 2 W
9/25/2018Parkers Prairie 7 - 0 W
9/27/2018Thief River Falls 0 - 0
9/29/2018Crookston 5 - 2 W
9/29/2018Roseau 5 - 2 W
10/2/2018Pequot Lakes 1 - 6 L
10/4/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 7 - 0 W
10/12/2018East Grand Forks 2 - 5 L
(Section Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brianne Morris
bmorris@parkrapids.k12.mn.us
218-237-6238
Assistant Coach:
Chelsie Weeding
Leah Hilmanowski
Sarah Bowman

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/4/19
    Thurs., Oct. 10, 2019
    Fri., Oct. 11, 2019
    Sat., Oct. 12, 2019



    Team - Courts Plus - Fargo
    Ind. & Doubles - Cts Pls-Fargo
    Ind. & Doubles - Courts Plus - Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Pequot Lakes 4-0-0
    Park Rapids Area 4-2-0
    Perham/New York Mills 1-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Staples-Motley 0-1-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-1-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499