Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blue Earth Area High School        (17-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Arika Howard 9
0 Britt Howard 9
0 Cali Beyer 9
0 Carissa Engesser 11
0 Julia Hanson 12
0 Lyndsey Borris 9
0 Macie Stevermer 10
0 Madeline McCleary 10
0 Malarie Scholtes 12
0 McKenna Dutton 9
0 Serina Wirth 11
0 Sydney Blagg 10
0 Téa Armstrong 9
Schedule
8/22/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 7 - 0 W
8/22/2017United South Central 5 - 2 W
8/22/2017Sibley East5 - 2 W
8/24/2017United South Central 4 - 2 W
(Rained out)
8/25/2017LeSueur-Henderson 2 - 5 L
8/28/2017Belle Plaine 2 - 5 L
8/29/2017Pipestone Area 6 - 1 W
8/31/2017Maple River 6 - 1 W
9/5/2017Luverne 6 - 1 W
9/7/2017Fairmont 6 - 1 W
9/9/2017Tri-City / Cleveland7 - 0 W
9/12/2017River Valley Wildcats7 - 0 W
9/14/2017Waseca 6 - 1 W
9/16/2017Mankato West 0 - 0
9/19/2017St. Peter 4 - 3 W
9/21/2017New Ulm Eagles6 - 1 W
9/26/2017Luverne 4 - 3 W
(BSC championship)
10/3/2017Fairmont 7 - 0 W
(Section Qtrs)
10/5/2017United South Central 4 - 3 W
(Section semis)
10/5/2017Saint James4 - 3 W
(Section finals)
10/24/2017Osakis 1 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Konny Wolff
kwolff@blueearth.k12.mn.us
507-526-3115
Assistant Coach:
Taylor Allis

State Tournament
October 24-27, 2017
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    September 28, 2017
    October 2, 2017
    October 5, 2017




    October 6, 2017 IND
    October 11, 2017 IND

    High Seed (Team)
    High Seed (Team)
    Gustavus(Team)
    Gustavus (IND)
    Gustavus (IND)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne 5-1-0
    St. Peter 5-1-0
    Saint James 5-1-0
    New Ulm Eagles 4-3-0
    Blue Earth Area 3-0-0
    Waseca 3-3-0
    Pipestone Area 2-2-1
    Fairmont 1-2-1
    River Valley Wildcats 1-1-0
    Worthington 1-3-0
    Redwood Valley 0-0-0
    Marshall 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499