Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd High School        (17-2-3)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE WARRIORS!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Addie Sanford 11
0 Allison Rice 9
0 Allyson Goeden 10
0 Amber Britton 12
0 Audrey Collins 12
0 Ava Thompson 11
0 Avery Anakkala 9
0 Britney Fletcher 12
0 Brynne Folden 9
0 Carly Maine 9
0 Catherine Moraghan 9
0 Cecilia Ford 9
0 Chloe Pecarich 10
0 Ella Kline 10
0 Emily Moore 12
0 Hailey Namenuk 10
0 Heidi Jacobson 12
0 Jaycie Hinrichs 12
0 Kate Kurtzman 10
0 Katherine Chausse 10
0 Katie Foley 9
0 Kaylee Oppelt 9
0 Keyahana Kurilla 11
0 Kylie Johnson 9
0 Leana Ruggles 9
0 Lexus Ruggles 11
0 Lily Jones 10
0 Lily Plested 12
0 Lindsy Busch 9
0 Lucia Johnson 9
0 Macey Peterson 12
0 Natalie Feierabend 9
0 Peyton McConkey 11
0 Raleigh Mann 10
0 Sarang Lee 11
0 Savannah Smith 9
0 Taya Person 12
0 Taylor Ruhl 9
0 Teryn Weinhandl 10
Schedule
8/18/2018Minneapolis Southwest 0 - 0 T
(scrimmage)
8/20/2018Hibbing/Chisholm6 - 1 W
8/20/2018Virginia 4 - 3 W
8/20/2018Thief River Falls 5 - 2 W
8/23/2018Delano 0 - 0  
(1st Place)
8/25/2018Staples-Motley7 - 0 W
8/25/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.5 - 2 W
8/25/2018Hutchinson 5 - 2 W
8/27/2018Virginia 7 - 0 W
8/27/2018Princeton 6 - 1 W
8/27/2018East Ridge 0 - 0
8/30/2018Apollo7 - 0 W
9/4/2018Fergus Falls 7 - 0 W
9/6/2018Bemidji 6 - 1 W
9/8/2018Roseau -Moose Tournament1 - 0 W
(1st Place)
9/11/2018Willmar 6 - 1 W
9/13/2018Alexandria Area 6 - 1 W
9/15/2018Moorhead 7 - 0 W
9/15/2018Thief River Falls 6 - 1 W
9/18/2018St. Cloud Tech 3 - 4 L
9/21/2018Rocori 7 - 0 W
9/24/2018Willmar 0 - 0 T
(cancelled)
9/27/2018Foley 2 - 5 L
10/1/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lisa Salo
lisa.salo@isd181.org
218-454-6683
Assistant Coach:
Briana Rademacher
Bruce Thompson
Chad Anderson
Student Manager:
Oliver Knudson, Amy Meyer
Tyler Schaitberger, Ben Schlegel

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    No - October 4 - 5 - 6,
    2018

    So - October 4 - 5 - 6,
    2018

    Sect -October 12-13
    2018
    North - Choice Health & Fitness, Grand Forks ND

    South - STA FIT, Sartell

    Section - STA FIT, Sartell
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area 7-3-0
    Willmar 3-3-0
    St. Cloud Tech 2-0-0
    Brainerd 1-0-0
    St Cloud Apollo Eagles 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-1-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-1-0
    Fergus Falls 0-1-0
    St Cloud Apollo Eagles 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499