Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holy Family Catholic High School        (4-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alexis Pricco 12
0 Ally Agerland 9
0 Anna Taylor 11
0 Anna Vakulskus 11
0 Ashley Anseth 10
0 Casey Krasowski 12
0 Emily Lentz 12
0 Emma Terris 12
0 Julia Geurs 11
0 Laura Kirsch 12
0 Lindsey Harris 12
0 Maggie Berg 11
0 Molly Garin 12
0 Morgan Hausback 10
0 Sophie Lynch 12
Schedule
8/24/2017Providence Academy6 - 1 W
8/26/2017Totino-Grace 0 - 0
8/31/2017Jordan 2 - 5 L
9/5/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 7 - 0 W
9/7/2017New Prague 4 - 3 W
9/11/2017Litchfield 1 - 6 L
9/14/2017Delano 3 - 4 L
9/15/2017Roseau 4 - 3 W
9/18/2017Eden Prairie 0 - 0
9/19/2017Hutchinson 4 - 3 W
9/25/2017Chaska 4 - 3 W
9/27/2017Chanhassen 4 - 3 W
10/25/2017Osakis 4 - 3 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
TJ Garin
coachgarin@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Amy Dean
Jan Harris
Lisa Ogren

State Tournament
October 24-27, 2017
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 2, 2017
    October 5, 2017
    October 9, 2017
    October 12, 2017 IND
    October 16, 2017 IND
    High Seeds (Team)
    High Seeds (Team)
    Gustavus (Team)
    Gustavus (IND)
    Gustavus (IND)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 4-0-0
    Annandale 3-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Holy Family Catholic 2-1-0
    Delano 2-2-0
    Mound Westonka 2-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-3-0
    New Prague 1-4-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499