Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cromwell-Wright High School        (11-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2012


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Emmalee Hoover OH 10
3 Katherine Libbon S 9
4 Shaily Hakamaki MH 10
5 Amanda Hakamaki DS 11
7 Amber Collman MH 10
10 Jennifer Suhonen MH 12
12 Taya Hakamaki S 10
14 Josie Jokinen MH 10
15 Alyssa Hoff LI 12
16 Anja Schoenberg S 10
20 Cassidy Anderson RH 12
24 Zayde Smith S 11
25 Jordan Jokinen MH 10
Schedule
8/28/2017Hill City 26-24,25-18,25-13 W
8/31/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 20-25,25-16,25-21,25-12 W
9/5/2017Lakeview Christian Academy25-7,25-8,25-12 W
9/7/2017Carlton 11-25,19-25,5-25 L
9/12/2017South Ridge 25-20,25-16,25-14 L
9/14/2017Floodwood 19-25,25-17,12-25,25-18,15-7 W
9/19/2017Bigfork 25-23;25-20;25-23; L
9/21/2017McGregor 25-10,25-14,25-5 W
9/23/2017Cherry 19-25, 18-25 L
9/23/2017Hibbing 20-25, 23-25 L
9/23/2017Northeast Range 25-17, 25-22 L
9/23/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 25-17, 25-20 W
9/25/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 17-25,25-13,20-25,23-25 L
9/28/2017Wrenshall 25-20, 14-25, 25-21, 10-25, 16-14 L
10/3/2017Moose Lake/Willow River15-25,23-25,12-25 L
10/5/2017Barnum 22-25,25-18,20-25,25-22,15-8 W
10/7/2017Blackduck 25-6, 25-13 W
10/7/2017Laporte 25-17, 25-18 W
10/7/2017Bigfork 23-25, 25-22, 15-9 W
10/10/2017Two Harbors 25-22, 25-2, 25-19 W
10/12/2017Cook County 22-25, 13-25,20-25 L
10/25/2017South Ridge 25-20, 25-23, 23-25, 22-25, 13-15 W
10/27/2017Carlton 22-25,25-16,25-19,25-14 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Amy Granholm
agranholm@isd95.org
218-644-3716 ext 4121
Assistant Coach:
Lori Wester
Tonya Olesiak
Student Manager:
Amber Lehti
Madi Anderson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 23, 25, 27,
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Esko 7-2-0
    Cook County 6-0-0
    South Ridge 5-3-0
    Cromwell-Wright 5-4-0
    Wrenshall 5-5-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 4-1-0
    Floodwood 3-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-8-0
    Barnum 1-3-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    McGregor 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499