Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Detroit Lakes High School        (13-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Laker Volleyball 2017


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Autumn Kulik LI 10
0 Faith Keller DS 10
3 Anna Cihak OH 11
4 Laken Weaver DS 10
5 Teeya Doppler OH 12
6 Jocelyn Patnaude MH 11
7 Laura Prussia MH 11
11 Gabby Fredrickson MH 10
13 Maren Daggett S 11
14 Annie Campbell RH 11
15 Courtnee Ziegler S 12
16 Jordyn Johnson OH 10
19 Taylor Prussia RH 11
20 Breanna Price RH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.16-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-22 W
8/30/2018Bemidji 1-3 L
9/4/2018Perham 1-3 L
9/6/2018Frazee 3-1 W
9/11/2018Aitkin 3-0 W
9/13/2018Park Rapids Area 0-3 L
9/15/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross2-0 W
9/15/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.2-1 L
9/15/2018East Grand Forks 2-0 W
9/15/2018Barnesville 1-2 L
9/18/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 3-0 L
9/20/2018Crosby-Ironton 3-0 W
9/25/2018East Grand Forks 3-0 W
9/27/2018Thief River Falls 4-1 W
10/2/2018Pequot Lakes 16-25,25-20,23-25,25-16, 15-13 L
10/4/2018Staples-Motley 15-25, 20-25, 25-22, 13-25 W
10/6/2018St. Cloud Apollo 1-3 L
10/6/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-23, 25-20 L
10/6/2018Albany 25-19, 19-25, 15-10 L
10/6/2018Annandale 22-25, 25-15, 15-10 L
10/9/2018Hawley 25-18, 23-25, 23-25, 22-25 W
10/16/2018Moorhead
10/18/2018Pelican Rapids 22-25, 17-25 W
10/18/2018Win-E-Mac 2-0 W
10/18/2018Fosston 25-14, 21-25, 15-17 W
10/18/2018Fergus Falls 27-25, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sara Schnathorst
sschnathorst@detlakes.k12.mn.us
218-847-9228
Assistant Coach:
Alyssa Haugen
Andrea Klug
Cali Harrier
Student Manager:
Ashley Eikren
Maggie Buboltz

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Pequot Lakes 4-0-0
    Park Rapids Area 3-0-0
    Detroit Lakes 3-2-0
    Staples-Motley 2-2-0
    Aitkin 0-0-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499