Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Annandale High School        (23-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kitri Reimer S 10
4 Carly Hendrickson DS 11
6 Kassi Hammond DS 11
7 Paige Sanderson DS 12
8 Allie Spaulding MH 12
9 Abby Neutz OH 10
10 Jada Bieniek OH 10
11 Madison Weis OH 11
12 Maddie Beumer S 10
14 Kamryn D'Heilly OH 12
17 Morgan Jones MH 10
19 Morgan Mandel MH 11
20 Heidi Rassatt RH 11
Schedule
8/26/2017Tri-City United 25-19, 25-11 W
8/26/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 25-22, 25-16 W
8/26/2017Paynesville Area 25-27, 25-22 W
8/26/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.25-21, 25-16 W
8/29/2017Zimmerman 25-10, 25-9, 25-17 W
8/31/2017Holdingford 25-27, 18-25, 17-25 W
9/5/2017Delano 18-25, 25-23, 24-26, 10-25 W
9/9/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 26-24, 22-25, 15-11 L
9/9/2017Foley 25-21, 25-20 W
9/9/2017Brainerd 15-25,16-25 W
9/9/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-22, 25-14 L
9/11/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 25-20, 25-19, 18-25, 25-21 L
9/14/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 23-25, 24-26, 25-21, 24-26 W
9/19/2017Maple Lake 25/22, 26/24, 25/19 L
9/21/2017Rockford 25-17, 25-10, 21-25, 25-15 W
9/26/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.27-29, 25-11, 25-18, 25-22 W
9/28/2017Litchfield 21-25, 15-25, 21-25 W
10/3/2017New London-Spicer 25-11, 25-20, 20-25, 25-14 W
10/5/2017Mound Westonka 15-25, 27-25, 26-28, 25-17 W
10/10/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-23, 25-19, 25-23 L
10/14/2017Deer River 25-18, 27-25 W
10/14/2017Upsala 25-14, 25-12 W
10/14/2017Swanville 25-15, 25-11 W
10/14/2017Little Falls 25-21, 25-15 W
10/17/2017Dassel-Cokato 25-21, 26-24, 25-20 W
10/23/2017Kimball Area 25-21, 25-12, 25-16 W
10/26/2017Zimmerman 25-16, 25-11, 25-14 W
10/31/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.12-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-17 W
11/2/2017Maple Lake 25-18, 25-18, 25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michelle Macalena
mmacalena@isd876.org
320-274-8226 ext. 2345
Assistant Coach:
Randa Glazier
Sandy Jerpseth
Student Manager:
Josie Jerpseth, Kylee Pitzl
Kenzie Jacobson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    St. Cloud State University
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 7-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-1-0
    Waconia 5-0-0
    Annandale 4-1-0
    New Prague 4-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Litchfield 3-4-0
    Mound Westonka 2-3-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Orono 1-4-0
    Rockford 1-5-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499