Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Anoka High School        (17-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Linsey Roschen MH 12
3 Claire Hovde DS 11
4 Keely Boline DS 11
5 Mary Holst DS 11
7 Carlie Burandt RH 11
8 Kelsey Jindra MH 11
9 Brynn Hendrickson OH 12
10 Sam Thomas S 11
11 Mara Boehler OH 11
12 Lindsey Sutton MH 10
14 Maddie Sieben DS 11
16 Lily Schoknecht MH 12
17 Katie Way MH 11
20 Rachel Schmitz DS 12
22 Emily Josephson S 10
Schedule
8/29/2017St. Francis 25-16,16-25,25-22,24-26,14-16 W
9/5/2017Cambridge-Isanti 25-13,25-16,21-25,19-25,11-15 L
9/7/2017Forest Lake 25-16, 23-25, 25-22, 25-17 L
9/12/2017Centennial 30-28, 25-16, 13-25, 15-25, 11-15 W
9/14/2017Irondale 23-25,25-20,22-25,18-25 L
9/16/2017Chisago Lakes 25-14, 25-14 W
9/16/2017Big Lake 25-14, 25-14 W
9/16/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-13, 25-4 W
9/16/2017Zimmerman 25-15, 25-9 W
9/16/2017Big Lake 26-24,14-25,17-15 W
9/19/2017Coon Rapids 16-25, 25-16, 13-25, 23-25 W
9/20/2017Spring Lake Park 26-24, 12-25, 25-21, 20-25, 12-15 W
9/23/2017Duluth East 21-25,25-18,15-8 W
9/23/2017Superior23-25, 25-11, 15-4 W
9/23/2017Grand Rapids 25-21, 25-21 L
9/23/2017Deer River 25-14, 26-24 W
9/26/2017Andover 23-25, 25-20,26-28, 25-20, 7-15 W
10/3/2017Elk River 25-20,25-22,22-25,25-23 L
10/5/2017Blaine 23-25,25-23,25-18,25-19 W
10/5/2017Hastings 25-15,25-15 W
10/6/2017Wayzata 25-21, 25-22 L
10/6/2017Bemidji 25-16, 25-4 L
10/7/2017Rogers 25-17, 25-20 L
10/7/2017Totino-Grace 25-16,13-25,15-7 W
10/10/2017Maple Grove 16-25,20-25,23-25 L
10/11/2017Champlin Park 25-12, 25-19, 25-16 L
10/17/2017Osseo 25-12,28-26,23-25,25-21 W
10/27/2017St. Francis 25-21,17-25,26-24,16-25,15-12 L
10/9/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Fenwick
chris.fenwick@ahschools.us
763-506-6244
Assistant Coach:
Cece Rand
Jen beres
pat pnagborn
Student Manager:
dara curry
delaney max

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
    Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
    Semi Oct. 30, 2018
    Final Nov 3, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Andover
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Champlin Park 9-0-0
    Maple Grove 6-2-0
    Andover 5-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 4-2-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Blaine 4-6-0
    Anoka 3-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Coon Rapids 2-8-0
    Osseo 1-1-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499