Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Anoka High School        (19-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Alexcis Habben S 11
3 Mara Nestrud MH 12
4 Maddie Sieben DS 12
5 Mary Holst DS 12
6 Elizabeth Wess MH 10
7 Carlie Burandt RH 12
8 Teirra Greene RH 12
9 Keely Boline DS 12
10 Sam Thomas S 12
11 Mara Boehler OH 12
12 Lindsey Sutton MH 11
13 Delanay Max OH 12
14 Katie Way MH 12
17 Amaya Rose RH 10
18 Emily Josephson S 11
Schedule
8/28/2018St. Francis 25-17,25-20,18-25,22-25,15-10 L
9/4/2018Cambridge-Isanti 22-25,27-25,25-18,25-11 W
9/6/2018Forest Lake 17-25,15-25, 20-25 L
9/10/2018Princeton 29-27, 20-25, 23-25, 21-25 W
9/13/2018Andover 25-13, 25-14, 21-25, 23-25, 8-15 W
9/17/2018Chisago Lakes 30-28,25-12,25-13 W
9/20/2018Centennial 25-21,25-22,25-16 W
9/22/2018Superior21-25,25-21,15-5 W
9/22/2018Deer River 23-25,25-22,15-5 W
9/22/2018Forest Lake 25-10, 25-14 L
9/22/2018Grand Rapids 25-15, 26-24 L
9/25/2018Blaine 25-23, 25-13, 25-17 W
9/27/2018Elk River 25-17,21-25,17-25,17-25 W
9/28/2018Hutchinson 25-21, 17-25, 15-12 L
9/28/2018Orono 12-25, 17-25 W
9/29/2018Chanhassen 25-23, 25-14 W
9/29/2018Wayzata 27-25, 26-24 L
9/29/2018Bemidji 25-19,25-21 W
10/2/2018Park Center 22-25,25-9,25-16,25-9 W
10/4/2018Coon Rapids 25-10,25-14,25-11 W
10/9/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-22,25-20,25-23 W
10/10/2018Champlin Park 25-12, 25-13, 25-9 L
10/13/2018Mabel-Canton 25-19,26-24 W
10/13/2018Pine River-Backus 22-25, 25-15, 15-9 L
10/13/2018Monticello 25-23,25-17 W
10/13/2018Brainerd 25-18,25-20 L
10/13/2018Dassel-Cokato 23-25,25-21,15-7 W
10/16/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 12-25,25-21,25-16, 27-25 W
10/26/2018Andover 26-24, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Fenwick
chris.fenwick@ahschools.us
763-506-6244
Assistant Coach:
Cece Rand
Daniel Peddycoart
Jayde warren
Student Manager:
Allison Barrows
dara curry

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
    Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
    Semi Oct. 30, 2018
    Final Nov 3, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Andover
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Centennial 4-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-4-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Blaine 2-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499