Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Valley-Watkins High School        (7-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Maggie Schmaltz DS 12
3 Sawyer Kuechle MH 10
4 Ellie Schmaltz OH 10
6 Jamie Schumacher DS 12
7 Kennedy Kleist S 11
9 Meryl Kuechle S 10
10 Andie Phelps RH 12
11 Shelby Kuechle RH 12
12 Breanna Walz OH 11
13 Halle Jansen MH 10
14 Sarah Wirz OH 12
16 Emma Schultz OH 11
Schedule
8/26/2017Paynesville Area 22-25, 25-16, 15-5 L
8/26/2017Annandale 25-22, 25-16 L
8/26/2017Tri-City United 25-12, 19-25, 6-15 L
8/29/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.15-25,23-25, 18-25 W
9/5/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity8-25, 13-25, 20-25 W
9/7/2017Maple Lake 25/14, 25/13, 25/12 L
9/9/2017Nevis 25-27, 19-25 L
9/9/2017Minneapolis Washburn 25-15, 16-25, 15-6 L
9/9/2017PACT25-19, 25-17 W
9/12/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-19, 25-14, 25-21 L
9/14/2017Holdingford 25-23, 25-13, 25-22 L
9/19/2017New London-Spicer 25-23, 25-18, 18-25, 24-26, 15-8 W
9/21/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-15,25-17,25-19 L
9/23/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-23, 25-16 L
9/23/2017Rockford 16-25, 18-25 L
9/26/2017Litchfield 25-20, 25-21, 26-24 L
9/28/2017Pierz 19-25, 25-20, 22-25, 26-24 W
10/5/2017Paynesville Area 17-25, 26-24, 18-25, 15-25 L
10/10/2017Upsala 26-24, 25-22, 25-21 W
10/12/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.12-25, 15-25, 20-25 L
10/17/2017Kimball Area 20-25, 17-25, 14-25 L
10/23/2017Royalton25-13, 20-25, 25-18, 25-19 W
10/26/2017Litchfield 25-18, 25-22, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrea Huschle
ahuschle@evw.k12.mn.us
320-453-6455 ext 2128
Assistant Coach:
Hannah Hiltner
Heidi Kuechle
Student Manager:
Nicole Holthaus

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 26, 2017
    Oct 31. 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 7-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-2-0
    Paynesville Area 4-3-0
    Holdingford 2-2-0
    Pierz 1-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 1-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499