Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Esko High School        (15-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Katrien Houser OH 9
3 Sarah Wagemaker S 9
4 Sara Olson DS 10
6 Chloe Blue RH 12
7 Skylar Wohling RH 11
8 Sydney Grayson DS 10
9 Zoie Johnson MH 10
10 Brenna Stark S 10
11 Taiya Gregg OH 10
12 Makayla Abrahamson MH 12
14 Samantha Stueber RH 12
15 Gabby Martenson OH 8
16 Jayden Karppinen DS 9
17 Bridget Yellin RH 12
21 Dea DeLeon LI 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Hermantown 25-18, 25-22, 25-16 L
8/30/2018Cook County 25-19, 25-22, 25-12 W
9/4/2018Virginia 28-26, 25-20, 13-25, 25-21 L
9/6/2018Two Harbors 25-22, 25-15, 25-7 W
9/11/2018Carlton 25-23,25-18,25-18 L
9/13/2018Moose Lake/Willow River19-25, 15-25, 19-25 W
9/15/2018St. Francis 18-25,25-20,15-11 L
9/15/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-18, 25-13 L
9/15/2018Carlton 15-25,23-15 L
9/15/2018Hibbing 25-13,25-15 W
9/20/2018Barnum 25-14,25-18,21-25,25,19 W
9/22/2018Grand Rapids 25-17, 25-11 L
9/22/2018Duluth East 19-25,25-21,5-7 W
9/22/2018Nevis 17-25,17-25 L
9/22/2018Superior 13-25,14-25 L
9/25/2018Cloquet 23-25, 21-25, 24-26 W
9/27/2018Hibbing 25-18, 25-18,25-17 W
10/2/2018Cromwell-Wright 25-17, 26-24, 25-14,25-19 W
10/4/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 25-18, 25-8, 25-12 W
10/6/2018Proctor 25-11, 25-22 L
10/6/2018Coon Rapids 23-25, 21-25 W
10/6/2018Hermantown 14-25, 15-15 L
10/6/2018South Ridge 20-25, 24-26 W
10/6/2018Proctor 25-18, 20-15, 15-11 W
10/9/2018Floodwood 23-25, 23-25, 15-25 W
10/11/2018Duluth East 25-8,23-15,25-16,16-25,6-15 L
10/15/2018South Ridge 25-10,24-26,25-16,25-10 W
10/24/2018Cloquet

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Desiree DeLeon
ddeleon@esko.k12.mn.us
218-878-0898
Assistant Coach:
Brittney Lindmeyer
Sierra Michaelson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 24, 26,31 &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Cromwell-Wright 5-0-0
    Wrenshall 5-4-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Esko 4-0-0
    South Ridge 4-2-0
    Cook County 4-2-0
    Floodwood 4-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-7-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-2-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499