Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (7-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Amzie Aho RH 12
2 Hailey Macheledt RH 12
3 Hallie Sheridan DS 12
4 Sabrina Fronning OH 11
5 Emma Norgard DS 12
6 Ingrid Salvesen OH 12
7 Laci Strom S 10
8 Greta Christenson DS 12
10 Hannah Prody MH 10
11 Lily Pearson MH 12
12 Jade Zierden RH 11
13 Gretchen Davis OH 11
14 Paige Pearson OH 10
15 Kaia Strom S 11
25 Katie Strommen MH 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Hawley 22-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-18 L
8/30/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-13, 25-22, 25-20 L
9/4/2018Moorhead 25-17, 25-19, 25-23 L
9/6/2018Brainerd 25-21, 21-25, 25-14, 25-17 L
9/7/2018Northfield H.S.25-14, 25-17 L
9/7/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-23, 21-25, 15-6 L
9/8/2018Perham 26-24, 27-29, 15-10 W
9/8/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-14, 24-26, 15-9 L
9/8/2018Burnsville 25-23, 25-16 L
9/11/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 23-25, 25-20, 25-27, 28-26, 16-14 L
9/13/2018Alexandria Area 25-15, 25-20, 25-15 L
9/20/2018Rocori 25-21, 22-25, 25-17, 26-24 L
9/25/2018St. Cloud Apollo 25-19, 22-25, 26-28, 25-22, 15-7 W
9/27/2018St. Cloud Tech 20-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-23 W
10/2/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-18, 25-23, 25-16 L
10/4/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-23, 27-25, 20-25, 25-13 L
10/6/2018Rocori 25-15, 25-12 L
10/6/2018Ada-Borup 25-20, 25-20 L
10/6/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta25-14, 25-21 L
10/6/2018Mounds View 25-11, 25-18 L
10/9/2018Brainerd 25-19, 25-16, 25-15 L
10/11/2018Willmar 25-18, 25-15, 25-22 L
10/16/2018Alexandria Area 25-12, 25-18, 25-10 L
10/18/2018East Grand Forks 25-6, 25-9 W
10/18/2018Crosby-Ironton 25-21, 25-10 W
10/18/2018Breckenridge 25-12, 25-13 W
10/18/2018Detroit Lakes 27-25, 25-21 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Renee Erickson
rerickson@fergusotters.org
218.998.0544 ext. 9653
Assistant Coach:
Denny Hystead
Sabrina Noon, Miranda Steer
Sheri Smith
Student Manager:
Madison Longtin

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 11-0-0
    Brainerd 9-2-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 8-5-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 7-3-0
    Rocori 2-2-0
    Fergus Falls 2-10-0
    Alexandria Area 1-1-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499