Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Floodwood High School        (15-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Floodwood Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Saoirse Autio LI 11
2 Imijyn Thompson S 11
3 CJ Thompson MH 11
4 Ryann Koivisto OH 12
5 Miranda Young RH 12
6 Tamera Lundstrom MH 10
7 Neva Polo OH 10
8 Lexi Goutermont DS 10
9 Kennedi Johnson OH 11
10 Kylie Hart S 8
11 Darby Autio OH 8
12 Preslie Kjoberg MH 9
14 Maddie Irvine MH 9
15 Lexis Kunz OH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Northland 10-25, 8-25, 9-25 W
9/4/2018Hill City 16-25,25-21, 20-25, 23-25 L
9/6/2018Cromwell-Wright 25-23, 23-25, 19-25, 19-25 L
9/11/2018Cherry 20-25, 25-21, 29-19, 25-17 L
9/13/2018Carlton 25-16,25-13,25-17 L
9/17/2018Cook County 25-22, 24-26, 16-25, 19-25 L
9/18/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 16-25, 21-25, 24-26 W
9/20/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 25-14, 25-21, 25-16 W
9/22/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-15, 25-7 W
9/22/2018Carlton 25-8,25-12 L
9/22/2018Pierz 22-25, 25-20 W
9/22/2018Aitkin 25-23, 25-20 W
9/25/2018Bigfork 25-15, 25-22, 25-7 W
9/27/2018McGregor 25-15, 25-11, 25-8 W
10/4/2018Barnum 25-21, 21-25, 25-19, 28-26 W
10/6/2018Mesabi East 17-25, 25-23, 16-18 L
10/6/2018North Woods 22-25, 19-25 L
10/6/2018Ely 25-22, 25-10 L
10/6/2018Chisholm 25-18, 28-26 W
10/8/2018Isle 26-24, 25-22, 25-17 W
10/9/2018Esko 23-25, 23-25, 15-25 L
10/11/2018Wrenshall 25-11, 16-25, 16-25, 25-15, 15-8 W
10/16/2018Northeast Range 25-22, 22-25, 25-21, 18-25, 20-18 W
10/22/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe Forfeit W
10/24/2018Wrenshall 25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 21-25, 20-18 W
10/26/2018Carlton 25-19,25-11,25-11 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derek Hart
dhart@enventis.com
218-590-9458
Assistant Coach:
Lora Kiminski
Alissa Autio
Kim Bailey
Student Manager:
Kenzie Kiminski
Logan Hart

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 22, 24, 26,31, &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Cook County 6-4-0
    Cromwell-Wright 5-0-0
    Wrenshall 5-4-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Esko 4-0-0
    South Ridge 4-2-0
    Floodwood 4-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-7-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-2-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499