Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Greenway High School        (25-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mikhara Anderson S 10
3 Karley Hansen OH 11
4 Kailee Troumbly LI 11
5 Drew Faust OH 11
6 Hallie Shevich DS 10
7 Erin Gustason S 11
8 Hannah Goggleye MH 12
9 Kaisa Reed DS 9
11 Alex Sanderson OH 11
12 Morgan Johnson DS 12
14 Claire Vekich MH 9
19 Ariana Aitken MH 11
Schedule
8/19/2017Hibbing
8/19/2017Hibbing
8/29/2017Duluth Denfeld 12-25,21-25,22-25 W
8/31/2017Cherry 9-25 9-25 17-25 W
9/5/2017Deer River 25-17, 25-16, 25-22 W
9/7/2017Hibbing 25-17,25-18,25-9 W
9/9/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 25-10,25-16 W
9/9/2017Cherry 25-9,25-9,25-17 W
9/9/2017Hill City 12-25, 21-25 W
9/9/2017International Falls H.S.24-26,13-25 W
9/9/2017North Woods 25-15,25-17 W
9/12/2017Hermantown 25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 19-25, 13-15 W
9/18/2017Chisholm 15-25, 11-25, 5-25 W
9/21/2017Cloquet 26-24, 13-25, 18-25, 19-25 W
9/22/2017Jackson County Central 23-25, 25-15, 13-15 L
9/22/2017Maple Lake 25/15, 22/25, 15/10 L
9/23/2017Jordan 25-11, 23-25, 10-15 W
9/23/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville21-25, 17-25 W
9/23/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-15, 26-24 L
9/26/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 7-25, 15-25, 11-25 W
9/28/2017Duluth East 26-24, 27-25, 19-25, 25-17 W
9/30/2017Becker 18-25,, 25-17,15-10 W
9/30/2017Carlton 29-27,25-22 L
9/30/2017unity25-12, 25-15 W
9/30/2017Hermantown 25-10, 25-17 W
10/3/2017Mesabi East 10-25,7-25,9-25 W
10/5/2017Grand Rapids 25-21, 25-18, 25-11 L
10/9/2017Hibbing 25-13,25-17,25-13 W
10/10/2017International Falls H.S.9-25,13-25,20-25 W
10/12/2017Virginia 23-25, 21-25, 18-25 W
10/17/2017Virginia 29-27, 19-25, 25-22, 26-24 L
10/25/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 14-25,14-25,20-25 W
10/27/2017Proctor 11-25, 9-25, 16-25 W
11/4/2017North Branch 3-0 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rhaya Tomberlin-Anderson
randerson@isd316.org
218-245-0250
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Morhart
Stacie Mcilwain
Student Manager:
Emma Sutherland

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 25, 27
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Greenway 5-0-0
    Virginia 2-0-0
    Deer River 2-1-0
    Chisholm 2-2-0
    Hibbing 1-1-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 1-5-0
    Mesabi East 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499