Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hawley High School        (13-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Siri Danielson DS 11
3 Rianna Lilleby S 12
4 McKenzie Koenig OH 11
5 Kaitlyn Todd LI 10
6 Alex Eilertson RH 9
7 Grace Fleming MH 9
8 Faith Rustad S 9
9 Maria Vetter OH 10
10 Paige Thompson MH 11
11 Skye Johnson MH 10
12 Rudee Hockett OH 10
13 Emily Tjaden MH 11
14 Elle Hastings MH 9
15 Maddi Libak OH 10
16 McKenna Karsten RH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Fergus Falls 22-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-18 W
9/4/2018NCE/UH Titans25-14, 25-23,25-22 W
9/6/2018Pelican Rapids 18-25, 18-25, 25-18, 28-26, 16-14 W
9/13/2018Barnesville 15-25, 21-25, 16-25 L
9/15/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross21-25, 25-15, 15-8 W
9/15/2018Perham 23-25, 25-15, 7-15 L
9/15/2018Thief River Falls 25-18, 23-25, 15-8 W
9/15/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.22-25, 21-25 L
9/18/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.25-18, 25-20, 25-27, 25-18 W
9/25/2018Perham 14-25, 20-25, 24-26 L
9/27/2018Breckenridge 18-25, 25-8, 19-25, 23-25 L
9/29/2018Crookston 25-15, 27-25 W
9/29/2018Frazee 25-23, 21-25 L
9/29/2018Fertile-Beltrami 25-21, 24-26 W
9/29/2018Battle Lake 25-20, 25-14 W
10/2/2018East Grand Forks 25-18, 25-16, 25-20 W
10/4/2018Frazee 25-16, 25-8, 25-6 W
10/6/2018Northern Freeze25-12, 25-14 W
10/6/2018Melrose Area 25-20, 16-25, 15-17 L
10/6/2018Park Rapids Area 15-25, 25-22, 15-5 L
10/9/2018Detroit Lakes 25-18, 23-25, 23-25, 22-25 L
10/11/2018Perham 12-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-21, 13-15 L
10/15/2018Ada-Borup 17-25, 16-25, 20-25 L
10/16/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.25-21, 25-22, 25-16 W
10/18/2018Moorhead 25-17, 25-17, 25-18 L
10/25/2018East Grand Forks
10/26/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.3-2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jennifer Christofferson
jchristofferson@hawley.k12.mn.us
218-483-3555
Assistant Coach:
Amy Baasch
Kailee Martinson
Kim Ulven
Student Manager:
Emma Rosing, Morgan Kroshus
Whitney Isaacson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Barnesville 6-0-0
    Hawley 3-3-0
    Pelican Rapids 3-3-0
    Breckenridge 2-3-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 1-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499