Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.        (6-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jeana Denton DS 10
3 Alex Hovey LI 12
4 Addison Bernstein OH 12
6 Karina Kinzler S 12
7 Hailey Messenbrink DS 11
8 Anna Grimsgard OH 12
9 Brenna Anderson MH 12
10 Madison Denton MH 12
11 Lindsey Minnick RH 11
12 Rylie Wilner OH 12
14 Alexis Schmidt OH 11
16 Rachel Wilner S 10
17 Mykaela Lange RH 11
18 Payton Olson MH 11
Schedule
8/24/2017Paynesville Area 16-25, 14-25,13-25 L
8/26/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.18-25, 17-25 L
8/26/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity21-25, 25-21, 10-15 W
8/26/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-16, 11-25, 9-15 W
8/26/2017Paynesville Area 25-15, 25-16 L
8/29/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 15-25,23-25, 18-25 L
8/31/2017Melrose Area 25-22,19-25,17-25,10-25 L
9/5/2017Sauk Centre 11-25,16-25,20-25 L
9/7/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.25-16,16-25,25-16,22-25,15-13 W
9/12/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta25-8,25-16,25-13 L
9/14/2017Montevideo 18-25,25-17,11-25,15-25 L
9/19/2017Benson 25-13,23-25,19-25,17-25 L
9/21/2017B O L D 25-19,23-25,26-24,25-23 W
9/26/2017Melrose Area 25-23,18-25,12-25,18-25 L
9/28/2017Sauk Centre 20-25,27-25,17-25,23-25 L
10/3/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.22-25,27-25,12-25,23-25 L
10/5/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta18-25,20-25,19-25 L
10/10/2017Montevideo 25-18,23-25,23-25,19-25 L
10/12/2017Benson 25-19,26-24,25-18 W
10/17/2017B O L D 25-21, 25-22, 25-23 L
10/27/2017Benson 3-1 W
10/28/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-12, 25-12, 25-20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Micah Tolzin
tolzinm@acgcfalcons.org
320-974-8841
Assistant Coach:
Jamie Tanner
Shawna Roemeling
Student Manager:
Emily Naber
Molly Youngblom,Jordyn Mortensen

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 13-1-0
    Melrose Area 12-2-0
    Sauk Centre 5-1-0
    Montevideo 4-4-0
    B O L D 4-9-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 3-10-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499