Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.        (12-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Katie Krieger LI 11
3 Mallory Rudningen S 11
4 Halie Nichols DS 9
5 Alexandra Walsh MH 12
6 Maret Gjerde DS 9
7 Lauren Krieger OH 9
8 Morgan Lesteberg DS 10
9 Kourtni Strandberg RH 11
10 Savanna Hagen OH 11
11 Lydia Wagner OH 11
12 Haylee Johnson MH 10
13 Lexy Swanson RH 11
14 MaKenna Kelley MH 9
15 Annika Smith OH 11
17 Claire Hauge OH 10
Schedule
8/25/2017Kimball Area 21-25, 15-25, 25-20, 19-25 L
8/28/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.26-24, 25-16, 14-25, 25-14 W
8/29/2017Benson 11-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-14 W
9/5/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-10, 25-14 , 25-14 L
9/7/2017Lakeview 28-26, 25-17, 25-21 L
9/9/2017Bertha-Hewitt 1-2 W
9/9/2017Browerville25-15, 25-18 W
9/9/2017Brandon-Evansville 2-1 L
9/9/2017Henning 2-1 L
9/12/2017Renville County West 21-25, 14-25, 15-25 W
9/14/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 25-18, 25-23, 19-25, 21-25, 18-16 W
9/19/2017Dawson-Boyd 25-22, 25-10, 25-23 W
9/21/2017Canby 25-14, 25-12, 25-10 L
9/26/2017Central Minnesota Christian25-17, 27-25, 18-25, 25-22 L
9/28/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-13, 25-9, 23-25, 25-17 L
10/3/2017Minneota 25-11, 25-8, 25-23 L
10/5/2017MACCRAY 25-16,25-12,25-19 L
10/6/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25-14, 25-17 W
10/6/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars20-25, 13-25 L
10/7/2017Martin County West 25-20, 25-20 L
10/7/2017Renville County West 23-25, 20-25 W
10/7/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 15-25, 20-15 L
10/10/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 16-25, 25-23, 25-17, 20-25, 15-10 L
10/19/2017Verndale 25-19, 25-21 W
10/19/2017Underwood 2-0 L
10/19/2017Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.15-25, 16-25 L
10/19/2017Sebeka 25-21, 25-22 W
10/27/2017Kimball Area 22-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-16 W
10/31/2017Royalton 25-22, 18-25, 18-25, 25-18, 9-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joquel Molenaar
jmolenaar@kms.k12.mn.us
320-264-1412 x223
Assistant Coach:
Laura Loen
Tami Ruf
Student Manager:
Sara Rothers

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-0-0
    Minneota 10-1-0
    Canby 9-2-0
    MACCRAY 6-2-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 5-3-0
    Lakeview 3-4-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 3-8-0
    Dawson-Boyd 3-8-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 2-6-0
    Renville County West 1-9-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 1-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499