Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.        (12-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Katie Krieger LI 12
3 Mallory Rudningen S 12
4 Halie Nichols DS 10
5 Lizzie Mansfield DS 11
6 Maret Gjerde RH 10
7 Lauren Krieger OH 10
8 Morgan Lesteberg DS 11
10 Makenna Kelley MH 10
11 Lydia Wagner OH 12
12 Haylee Johnson MH 11
13 Claire Hauge RH 11
14 Lexy Swanson MH 12
15 Annika Smith OH 12
16 Grace Collins S 9
17 Hannah Gareis OH 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Benson 27-29, 27-25, 25-11, 15-14 W
9/4/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-10,22-25, 25-14, 25-21 L
9/6/2018Lakeview 27-29, 25-18, 21-25, 25-20, 13-15 W
9/8/2018Warroad 2-0 W
9/8/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.25-22, 25-19 L
9/8/2018Henning 0-2 L
9/8/2018Brandon-Evansville 23-25, 23-25 W
9/11/2018Renville County West 3-2 L
9/13/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 3-1 W
9/18/2018Dawson-Boyd 3-1 W
9/20/2018Canby 20-25, 25-13, 25-6, 25-23 L
9/24/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.25-19, 16-25,25-17, 11-25, 13-15 W
9/25/2018Central Minnesota Christian3-1 W
9/27/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.22-25, 25-19, 26-24, 25-21 L
10/2/2018Minneota 25-10, 25-9, 25-22 L
10/4/2018MACCRAY 18-25,21-25,25-23,25-15, W
10/8/2018Kimball Area 3-1 W
10/9/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-13, 25-22, 25-15 L
10/12/2018Montevideo 25-22, 25-21 L
10/13/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 25-22, 20-25, 15-13 L
10/13/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 23-25,24-26 W
10/18/2018New York Mills 18-25, 19-25 W
10/18/2018Verndale 0-2 L
10/18/2018Underwood 2-1 W
10/18/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.25-19, 25-19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joquel Molenaar
jmolenaar@kms.k12.mn.us
320-264-1412 x223
Assistant Coach:
Laura Loen
Tami Ruf
Student Manager:
Emily Zurn, Abby Holtkamp
Sara Rothers

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 10-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-1-0
    MACCRAY 8-3-0
    Canby 7-4-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-4-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Lakeview 5-5-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 5-6-0
    Renville County West 2-8-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499