Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake of the Woods H.S.        (15-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
BEARS VOLLEYBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Payton Marken RH 9
2 Kierra Krause S 12
3 Ashton Aery DS 9
4 Alcia Draper LI 11
5 Sonia Stimpfl MH 12
6 Rebekah Fraser MH 11
7 Aspen Thompson RH 10
8 Greta Moeller S 9
9 BayLeigh Lucek MH 11
10 Makenzie Hancharyk DS 12
11 Madie Draper DS 8
13 Jourdan Aery OH 12
14 Gracie Johnson MH 9
15 Marissa Johnson OH 11
Schedule
8/28/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 25-8, 25-11, 25-10 L
9/1/2017Laporte 25-10, 23-25, 25-23, 24-26, 13-15 L
9/5/2017Cass Lake-Bena 25-14, 25-13, 25-11 W
9/11/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 25-18, 25-9, 25-16 W
9/12/2017Warroad 3-1 W
9/16/2017East Grand Forks 0-2 W
9/16/2017Detroit Lakes 0-2 L
9/16/2017Barnesville 2-0 L
9/16/2017Wheaton-Herman-Norcross2-0 W
9/19/2017International Falls H.S.14-25,26-24,16-25,17-25 W
9/21/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 25-10, 25-11, 25-21 W
9/26/2017Badger/GB-MR20-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-18 L
9/28/2017Blackduck 25-18, 25-17, 25-9 W
10/2/2017Northern Freeze19-25, 17-25, 23-25 W
10/3/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-18, 25-21, 25-20 W
10/5/2017Warroad 3-0 W
10/7/2017Sauk Centre 8-25, 16-25 L
10/7/2017Thief River Falls 27-25, 23-25, 4-5 L
10/7/2017Frazee 15-25, 20-25 L
10/7/2017Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.21-25, 25-17, 15-8 L
10/10/2017Kelliher/Northome25-19, 25-11, 25-20 W
10/12/2017Roseau 3-0 L
10/16/2017Kittson County Central22-25, 16-25, 24-26 L
10/27/2017Waubun 25-13, 21-25, 25-16, 25-15 W
10/30/2017Win-E-Mac 3-2 W
10/31/2017Badger/GB-MR25-11, 23-25, 25-19, 17-25, 11-15 W
11/3/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-22 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jill Olson
jillolson.vball@gmail.com
1-218-634-1172
Assistant Coach:
Chrissy Draper
Jasmine Draper
Karlene Stay
Student Manager:
Halle Dahl
Lexi Rennemo

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Border Standings
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 0-0-0
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Warroad 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499