Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        (12-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kamri Driver S 9
3 Kylee Jones OH 11
4 Janessa Olson OH 9
5 Madison Larson OH 12
6 Michaela Stade RH 12
7 Emma Dewolf OH 9
8 Sydney McCann OH 9
9 Kristin Foley S 9
10 Natalie Hansen RH 11
12 Ashley Sangren S 11
14 Colby Christensen MH 10
17 Jasmin Estrada MH 12
26 Kassie King LI 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Maple Lake 25/12, 25/14, 25/9 L
8/31/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.25-27, 11-25, 11-25 L
9/9/2017Milbank25-21, 25-23 W
9/9/2017Montevideo 23-25, 25-22 W
9/9/2017Renville County West 22-25, 19-25 W
9/9/2017Wabasso 25-21, 17-25, 17-15 W
9/11/2017Hutchinson 23-25, 16-25, 15-25 L
9/12/2017Kimball Area 16-25, 22-25, 14-25 L
9/14/2017Mound Westonka 23-25, 9-25, 20-25 L
9/16/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28-26, 23-25, 10-15 L
9/16/2017Montevideo 25-27, 25-27 L
9/16/2017Heron Lake-Okabena19-25, 18-25 L
9/16/2017Triton 25-19, 20-25, 12-15 L
9/19/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 12-25, 22-25, 17-25 L
9/21/2017Dassel-Cokato 28-26, 25-14, 25-16 W
9/26/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 25-20, 25-21, 26-24 W
9/28/2017Annandale 21-25, 15-25, 21-25 L
10/3/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-20, 25-17, 25-14 L
10/5/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-17, 16-25, 25-13, 25-23 L
10/6/2017Saint James Area25-6, 19-25, 15-7 W
10/6/2017Murray County Central 21-25, 25-17, 14-16 L
10/7/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 25-19, 25-15 W
10/7/2017Montevideo 20-25, 23-25 L
10/7/2017Lakeview 15-25, 25-27 L
10/10/2017New London-Spicer 25-12, 25-14, 19-25, 25-19 W
10/12/2017Rockford 25-19, 13-25, 25-22, 25-20 W
10/17/2017Renville County West 25-13, 25-18, 27-25 W
10/26/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 25-18, 25-22, 25-18 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darin Swenson
dswenson@isd465.org
320-693-2424x4361
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Thiel
Jennifer Pennertz
Student Manager:
August Swenson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 26, 2017
    Oct 31. 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 7-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-1-0
    Waconia 5-0-0
    Annandale 4-1-0
    New Prague 4-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Litchfield 3-4-0
    Mound Westonka 2-3-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Orono 1-4-0
    Rockford 1-5-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499