Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mabel-Canton High School        (28-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lauren Wyffels S 9
4 Dakota Delaney MH 12
5 Lexi Thorson LI 11
10 Skye Borcherding MH 9
13 Hannah Snell DS 11
15 Payton Danielson OH 10
16 Savannah Slafter OH 12
17 Maddy Michels MH 11
18 Jordyn Newgard OH 9
20 Molly Lee OH 8
22 Kaylor Soiney DS 9
23 Sarina Stortz MH 10
24 Emily Carolan RH 8
28 Kenidi McCabe S 9
29 Avery Davis RH 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Grand Meadow 25-14, 25-14, 25-16 W
8/29/2017Glenville-Emmons 25-3, 25-4, 25-3 W
8/31/2017Schaeffer Academy25-10-25-18, 25-13 W
9/2/2017Mabel-Canton Labor Day Classic
9/2/2017Kingsland 25-16, 25-10 W
9/2/2017Rushford-Peterson 25-8, 25-18 W
9/2/2017Grand Meadow 25-13, 25-13 W
9/2/2017Lanesboro 25-7, 25-5 W
9/2/2017Waukon 25-7, 25-17 W
9/2/2017Spring Grove 25-7, 25-14 W
9/2/2017Spring Grove 25-18, 25-12 W
9/5/2017Houston 25-9, 25-13, 25-17 W
9/7/2017Spring Grove 25-21,25-23, 25-23 W
9/14/2017LeRoy-Ostrander 25-10, 25-6, 25-17 W
9/18/2017Chatfield 25-21, 25-12, 25-15 W
9/19/2017Schaeffer Academy25-11, 25-18, 25-16 W
9/21/2017Lanesboro 25-6, 25-10, 25-16 W
9/22/2017Class A Showcase
9/22/2017Kittson County Central25-11, 25-11 W
9/22/2017Cook County 25-13, 25-19 W
9/23/2017Minneota 25-23, 25-20 L
9/23/2017MACCRAY 25-17, 17-25, 12-15 L
9/23/2017Wabasso 21-25, 25-22, 4-15 L
9/26/2017Houston 25-16, 25-13, 25-18 W
9/28/2017Randolph 25-6, 25-10, 25-16 W
10/3/2017Spring Grove 25-23, 20-25, 13-25, 25-20, 13-15 W
10/12/2017Lanesboro 25-23, 25-12, 25-12 W
10/14/2017Brainerd Big Axe Tournament
10/14/2017Pine River-Backus 0-2 W
10/14/2017Detroit Lakes 25-19, 23-25, 13-15 L
10/14/2017Dassel-Cokato 25-17, 25-16 W
10/14/2017Brainerd 25-23,25-18 L
10/16/2017Lyle-Pacelli25-18, 25-7, 25-15 W
10/17/2017Grand Meadow 25-15, 27-25, 15-13 W
10/26/2017Lewiston-Altura 25-19,25-27,25-15,25-14 W
10/28/2017Fillmore Central 23-25, 25-17, 25-12, 26-24 W
11/2/2017Caledonia 25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 25-19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lonnie Morken
lmorken@mabelcanton.org
507-493-5422
Assistant Coach:
Bethany Moen
Nichelle Grage
Student Manager:
Sophie Morken, Makenzie Kelly, Aiden Arneson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Mabel-Canton 13-0-0
    Spring Grove 11-2-0
    Grand Meadow 10-3-0
    Schaeffer Academy 9-4-0
    Randolph 7-6-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 6-6-0
    Houston 4-9-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 4-9-0
    Lanesboro 1-12-0
    Glenville-Emmons 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499