Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mabel-Canton High School        (30-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lauren Wyffels S 10
5 Lexi Thorson OH 12
6 Makenzie Kelly MH 8
13 Hannah Snell DS 12
14 Sophie Morken OH 8
15 Payton Danielson OH 11
16 Sarina Stortz MH 11
17 Maddy Michels MH 12
18 Jordyn Newgard OH 10
20 Molly Lee OH 9
22 Kaylor Soiney DS 10
24 Emily Carolan RH 9
28 Kenidi McCabe S 10
29 Avery Davis RH 11
88 Abby Torgerson MH 11
Schedule
8/23/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-15, 25-16, 25-15 W
8/28/2018Schaeffer Academy25-7, 25-15, 25-13 W
8/30/2018Grand Meadow 15-25, 8-25, 21-25 W
9/1/2018Labor Day Classic
9/1/2018Lanesboro 25-10, 25-5 W
9/1/2018Rushford-Peterson 13-25,13-25 W
9/1/2018Kingsland 25-13, 25-13 W
9/1/2018Waukon, IA25-9, 25-15 W
9/1/2018Grand Meadow 25-15, 25-21 W
9/1/2018Spring Grove 25-16, 21-25 W
9/1/2018Spring Grove 20-25, 19-25 L
9/4/2018Kingsland 25-15, 25-20, 25-16 W
9/6/2018Spring Grove 25-23, 25-14, 25-16 W
9/11/2018Lanesboro 25-10, 25-8, 25-5 W
9/13/2018Lyle-Pacelli25-14, 25-5, 25-8 W
9/20/2018Houston 25-17, 25-9, 25-16 W
9/21/2018Class A Showcase
9/21/2018Underwood 25-16, 25-8 W
9/21/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 25-14,25-20 W
9/22/2018Class A Showcase
9/22/2018Minneota 14-25, 12-25 L
9/22/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury22-25,25-18,15-10 W
9/22/2018Kittson County Central25-19, 25-16 W
9/25/2018Kingsland 25-8, 25-22, 25-12 W
9/27/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-10, 25-10, 25-6 W
10/2/2018Spring Grove 25-23, 13-25, 25-18, 25-16 W
10/4/2018Lanesboro 25-6, 25-17, 25-13 W
10/11/2018Houston 25-16, 25-9, 25-12 W
10/13/2018Brainerd Big Axe Tournament
10/13/2018Anoka 25-19,26-24 L
10/13/2018Monticello 18-25, 25-17, 13-15 L
10/13/2018Pine River-Backus 25-15, 25-9 L
10/13/2018Zimmerman 25-22, 25-13 W
10/13/2018Monticello 25-18, 25-13 W
10/15/2018Randolph 25-9, 25-11, 25-19 W
10/16/2018Grand Meadow 25-23, 25-19, 29-27 W
10/25/2018Kingsland 25-15, 25-20, 25-18 W
10/27/2018Caledonia 25-16, 25-16, 25-27, 25-23 W
11/1/2018Spring Grove 25-21, 25-9, 25-21 W
11/3/2018Medford 26-24, 25-21, 18-25, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lonnie Morken
lmorken@mabelcanton.org
507-493-5422
Assistant Coach:
Bethany Moen
Coranda Vickerman
Student Manager:
Emma Tollefsrud, Gwen Tollefsrud

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Grand Meadow 12-2-0
    Spring Grove 12-2-0
    Mabel-Canton 11-0-0
    Houston 8-6-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 7-5-0
    Kingsland 6-4-0
    Randolph 6-8-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 4-8-0
    Schaeffer Academy 4-10-0
    Lanesboro 2-12-0
    Glenville-Emmons 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499