Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Lake High School        (16-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
MAPLE LAKE IRISH VOLLEYBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sydney Bakeberg DS 12
2 Ella Kiebel S 9
3 Morgan Scanlon DS 12
4 Dani Geyen MH 10
5 Taylor Hess RH 9
7 Olivia Paumen OH 11
9 Katie Goelz MH 11
10 Emily Reller RH 12
11 Maddi Maas S 12
12 Megan Carlson OH 11
13 Brielle Paumen OH 12
14 Emma Jude MH 9
15 Brianna Deringer MH 12
17 Megan Lind DS 10
Schedule
8/24/2018New London-Spicer 25-17, 25-12 W
8/24/2018Watertown-Mayer 25-18, 23-25, 8-15 W
8/24/2018Sauk Centre 17-25, 12-25 L
8/24/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta25-23, 25-27, 15-13 L
8/28/2018Litchfield 17-25, 15-25, 13-25 W
9/4/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 20-25, 19-25, 19-25 L
9/6/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 19-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-20, 17-19 W
9/13/2018Pierz 12-25, 22-25,22-25 W
9/18/2018Annandale 25-16, 25-21, 24-26, 26-24 W
9/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.25-21, 16-25, 25-21, 25-20 W
9/21/2018Academy of Holy Angels24-26, 25-16, 14-16 W
9/21/2018Norwood-Young America 25-22, 25-12 L
9/22/2018Cannon Falls 25-21, 25-22 L
9/22/2018Jordan 28-30,29-27,12-15 W
9/22/2018Rocori 25-12, 25-18 W
9/25/2018Dassel-Cokato 28-26, 20-25, 17-25, 16-25 W
9/27/2018Holdingford 25-16, 25-17, 25-14 W
10/2/2018Paynesville Area 17-25, 25-22, 25-16, 23-25, 12-15 L
10/4/2018Kimball Area W
10/8/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-21, 25-22, 25-21 L
10/9/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-22,25-15,25-22 L
10/11/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.24-26,22-25,21-25 W
10/12/2018Orono W
10/12/2018Andover 25-21, 25-11 L
10/13/2018Eastview 25-18, 26-24 L
10/13/2018Rosemount 21-25, 24-26 L
10/13/2018Le Sueur-Henderson26-24, 26-28, 15-17 W
10/16/2018Delano

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Marty Kiebel
kiebelm@maplelake.k12.mn.us
320-963-3024
Assistant Coach:
Amy Voigt
Karla Mavencamp
Leah Roske
Student Manager:
Abby Paumen
Kenyon Kingsbury

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Sauk Rapids HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 6-1-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 4-1-0
    Paynesville Area 4-2-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3-0
    Pierz 1-3-0
    Holdingford 1-6-0
    Kimball Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499