Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Melrose Area High School        (11-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Greta Klaphake LI 12
2 Emily Fleischhacker MH 11
3 Lexi Kvistad DS 11
4 Hannah Enneking DS 11
5 Maddie Dufner RH 12
6 Mallari Funk MH 11
7 Ashley Rademacher RH 11
8 Makiya Luetmer S 11
9 Tami Rademacher DS 11
10 Brookelynn Dobmeier DS 12
11 Maiya Keaveny S 11
12 Kiana Wiechmann OH 12
13 Kinsey Wensmann DS 11
14 Savannah Gruber RH 11
15 Audrey Welle MH 10
16 Shelby Anderson OH 11
Schedule
8/25/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-10, 25-18 W
8/25/2018Mora 25-13, 25-18 W
8/25/2018Annandale 18-25, 21-25 L
8/25/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead 18-25, 23-25 L
8/30/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.25-18, 25-22, 25-11 W
9/4/2018Montevideo 25-17, 25-21, 25-15 W
9/6/2018Benson 25-20, 25-22, 25-18 W
9/8/2018Pequot Lakes 25-20, 25-21 W
9/8/2018Pine River-Backus 13-25, 25-27 L
9/8/2018Sebeka 23.25, 28-18, 15-9 W
9/11/2018B O L D 21-25, 25-18, 30-28, 25-22 L
9/18/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.15-25,19-25, 25-13, 25-27 W
9/20/2018Sauk Centre 25-20, 25-17, 25-10 L
9/25/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.8-25,23-25,25-20,9-25 W
9/27/2018Montevideo 16-25, 20-25, 16-25 W
10/2/2018Benson 25-19, 25-22, 25-15 W
10/4/2018B O L D 25-14, 13-25, 25-15, 25-20 L
10/6/2018Northern Freeze10-25, 19-25 W
10/6/2018Perham
10/6/2018Park Rapids Area 25-23, 25-15 L
10/6/2018Hawley 25-20, 16-25, 15-17 W
10/6/2018Roseau 21-25, 22-25 W
10/9/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta25-22, 25-10, 25-22 L
10/11/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.13-25, 14-25, 16-25 W
10/16/2018Sauk Centre 25-19, 25-16, 22-25, 25-16 L
10/30/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 25-11, 25-18, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jennifer Traeger
jtraeger@isd740.org
320-256-5160 ext 5100
Assistant Coach:
Molly McGrath
Renee Bauer
Student Manager:
Braya Meyer
Jasmine Lewis

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Sauk Rapids HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 12-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 9-5-0
    Sauk Centre 7-1-0
    Melrose Area 6-2-0
    Benson 5-9-0
    Montevideo 3-5-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 3-7-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499