Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Menahga High School        (10-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Maryn Pinoniemi LI 9
2 Janie Tormanen MH 9
3 Lela Peterson DS 9
4 Rena Pinoniemi RH 11
5 Jessica Pietila RH 11
6 Olivia Yliniemi OH 12
7 Cierra Ahlf OH 12
8 Allie Pfeifer DS 9
9 Claire Pinoniemi OH 9
11 Elly Hillukka OH 10
12 Martha Peterson OH 10
13 Tara Hendrickson MH 11
14 Amanda Lake S 9
15 Jamie Erno RH 12
16 Madi Marjamaa S 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Nevis 17-25, 20-25, 19-25 L
9/4/2018Lake Park-Audubon25-14, 25-16, 25-21 W
9/6/2018Henning 20-25, 16-25, 15-25 L
9/8/2018Pine River-Backus 21-25, 12-25 L
9/8/2018Spectrum 26-27, 25-16, 15-12 W
9/8/2018Pequot Lakes 12-25, 14-25 L
9/8/2018Aitkin 16-25, 21-25 L
9/11/2018Laporte 25-15, 21-25, 21-25, 25-15, 15-6 W
9/13/2018Bertha-Hewitt 23-25, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22, 8-15 W
9/18/2018Pelican Rapids 25-14, 25-16, 25-20 L
9/20/2018Browerville 17-25, 18-25, 25-13, 25-17, 15-7 W
9/22/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.25-9, 22-25, 15-13 L
9/22/2018Park Christian 25-23, 26-24 W
9/22/2018Maranatha Christian Academy21-25, 15-25 L
9/22/2018Northern Freeze24-26, 25-12, 7-15 L
9/25/2018New York Mills 25-17, 25-20, 25-23 L
9/27/2018Verndale 22-25, 25-21, 14-25, 21-25 L
10/2/2018Frazee 25-22, 25-22, 25-18 W
10/4/2018Sebeka 25-19, 17-25, 25-21, 25-23 W
10/9/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.25-16, 25-15, 17-25, 22-25, 11-15 L
10/11/2018Pillager 25-12, 16-25, 24-26, 25-20, 15-6 W
10/15/2018Staples-Motley 29-31, 25-17, 25-17, 25-16 W
10/16/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 15-25, 22-25, 16-25 L
10/22/2018Rothsay

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lindsey White
lwhite@menahga.k12.mn.us
218-564-4141
Assistant Coach:
Keylee Sommers
Logan Redetzke

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mon Oct 22 2018 Pigtail
    Thur Oct 25 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    New York Mills 7-0-0
    Verndale 5-2-0
    Henning 3-2-0
    Menahga 3-4-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 2-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt 2-3-0
    Sebeka 1-6-0
    Pillager 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499