Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tri-City United High School        (8-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Tri-City United Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Gabby Robinson OH 12
3 Maggie Trnka MH 11
4 Emily Chadderdon OH 11
5 Cami Vargo S 12
6 Courtney Whipps OH 11
7 Keeley Oak S 10
8 Jordyn Brownlee RH 9
9 Cassidy Gilbertson OH 12
10 Ellie Singleton LI 10
11 Emma Chimal DS 12
12 Lauren Gaudreau MH 12
14 Mattie Hellerud MH 12
15 Hannnah Chadderdon S 11
16 Sam Lang S 9
18 Morgan Kes OH 9
Schedule
8/26/2017Annandale 25-19, 25-11 L
8/26/2017Paynesville Area 25-15, 25-18 L
8/26/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 25-12, 19-25, 6-15 W
8/29/2017St. Peter 25-11,25-21,21-25,20-25,15-10 L
9/7/2017Belle Plaine H.S.25-20,25-21,25-10 L
9/9/2017Nova Classical Academy25-23, 25-21 L
9/9/2017Cleveland 1-2 W
9/9/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-20, 25-18 L
9/9/2017Waseca 26-24, 28-30, 14-16 W
9/9/2017St. Clair 17-25, 25-11, 15-10 L
9/12/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.18-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-22 L
9/14/2017Le Sueur-Henderson25-20, 25-20, 25-17 L
9/18/2017Waseca 14-25, 18-25, 25-22, 15-25 W
9/21/2017Medford 29-27, 25-15, 25-17 L
9/26/2017New Richland-H-E-G H.S.11-25, 20-25, 25-22, 18-25 W
9/28/2017Sibley East 25-16, 25-11, 25-17 L
9/30/2017New Prague 25-18, 25-17 L
9/30/2017TCU Titan Invite
9/30/2017Trinity School at River Ridge8-25, 18-25 W
9/30/2017Mankato West 25-20, 23-25 L
9/30/2017St. Peter 25-14, 21-25, 17-19 W
10/2/2017Jordan 25-11, 25-23, 25-17 L
10/5/2017Norwood-Young America 29-27, 25-15, 25-20 L
10/10/2017Sibley East 25-6, 25-23, 25-18 L
10/12/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-16,25-12,17-25,25-11 L
10/17/2017Jordan 25-9, 25-9, 25-19 L
10/26/2017Waseca 22-25, 25-16, 18-25, 26-24, 8-15 W
10/31/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-15, 25-5, 25-7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Vanessa Lampley
vlampley@tcu2905.us
Assistant Coach:
Jamie Wollin
Kelly Davenport
Student Manager:
Kenzie O'Connell, Lainey Simon, Cassie Kadrlik

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament

    October 26, 2017
    October 31, 2017

    November 2 2017

    November 4, 2017



    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Mayer Lutheran 6-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 5-1-0
    Jordan 4-2-0
    Sibley East 3-3-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-5-0
    Tri-City United 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499