Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mora High School        (7-17-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lauren Berry S 9
2 Sage Lukenbill OH 9
4 Hannah Bos RH 11
5 Addison Schritz RH 10
8 Grace Anderson DS 11
11 Abby Szoka OH 11
12 Molly Lukenbill MH 12
13 Alyssa Pasillas DS 11
14 Hailyn Bos MH 11
16 Ellian Schritz OH 9
17 Anna Athey DS 10
18 Mikala Peterson S 9
Schedule
8/25/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-8, 25-21 W
8/25/2018Melrose Area 25-13, 25-18 L
8/25/2018Paynesville Area 16-25, 15-25 L
8/25/2018Mound Westonka 16-25, 22-25 L
8/30/2018Little Falls 25-20, 25-23, 25-23, 25-19 W
9/6/2018Becker 19-25, 18-25, 19-25 L
9/11/2018Zimmerman 15-25, 25-18, 25-23, 19-25, 15-10 W
9/13/2018Milaca 16-25, 8-25, 23-25 L
9/17/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 25-18, 28-26, 25-18 W
9/18/2018Moose Lake/Willow River25-20, 28-26, 8-25, 22-25, 15-9 L
9/20/2018Foley 25-15, 25-23, 25-21 L
9/22/2018Aitkin 22-25, 16-25 L
9/22/2018Holdingford 19-25, 24-26 L
9/22/2018Zimmerman 19-25, 25-22 T
9/22/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-11, 25-21 W
9/27/2018Albany 25-13, 25-10, 25-17 L
9/29/2018Rush City 22-25, 20-25 L
9/29/2018Irondale 14-25, 19-25 L
9/29/2018Braham 23-25, 25-22, 15-11 W
9/29/2018Aitkin 21-25, 19-25 L
10/2/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 25-8, 25-27, 25-12, 25-13 L
10/4/2018Becker 24-26, 17-25, 25-19, 23-25 L
10/8/2018Pine City 25-16, 20-25, 25-21, 28-26 L
10/9/2018Hermantown 25-12, 25-9, 25-22 L
10/11/2018Zimmerman 25-19, 25-11, 16-25, 25-23 W
10/16/2018Milaca 25-11,25-13,25-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lisa Gustafson
lgustafson@moraschools.org
320-679-6240 ext 4607
Assistant Coach:
Audri Erickson
Darren Lukenbill
Kelsey Nolt
Student Manager:
Kamdyn Frahm

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 24, 26,31 &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 10-0-0
    Becker 6-2-0
    Milaca 6-3-0
    Foley 5-1-0
    Albany 5-5-0
    Mora 3-6-0
    Little Falls 1-7-0
    Zimmerman 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499