Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnewaska Area H.S.        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sierra Lindemann RH 11
2 Ellie Danielson MH 10
3 Jessica Lanoue DS 12
4 Kelsey Johnson S 12
5 Emma Thorfinnson OH 10
6 Jenna LaFave OH 12
7 Madisen Hall MH 12
8 Sara Geiser S 10
9 Madi McGinty RH 11
11 Alyssa Erickson OH 11
12 Alexis Piekarski OH 10
13 Avery Hoeper MH 10
14 Sydney Metz DS 11
16 Emily Harste MH 11
21 Bailey Stewart LI 12
Schedule
8/28/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.26-24, 25-16, 14-25, 25-14 L
8/31/2017Benson
9/5/2017B O L D 26-24, 24-26, 25-19, 16-25, 15-12 L
9/7/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.25-16,16-25,25-16,22-25,15-13 L
9/12/2017Montevideo 25-23,26-24,25-19 L
9/14/2017Sauk Centre 25-10, 25-12, 25-19 L
9/16/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. T
9/16/2017New London-Spicer
9/16/2017Kittson County Central25-11, 25-15 L
9/16/2017Brandon-Evansville 2-1 L
9/19/2017Melrose Area 25-17; 25-13; 25-13 L
9/21/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta25-14,25-11,25-23 L
9/23/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-17, 25-11 L
9/23/2017Hillcrest Lutheran Academy2-0 W
9/23/2017Hendricks H.S.2-0 L
9/28/2017B O L D 23-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-14 L
10/3/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.22-25,27-25,12-25,23-25 W
10/5/2017Montevideo 23-25, 25-7, 25-11, 25-21 L
10/10/2017Sauk Centre 25-15, 25-7, 25-20 L
10/12/2017Melrose Area 26-24; 25-9; 25-5 L
10/17/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta25-18,25-23,25-20 L
10/26/2017Paynesville Area 25-12, 25-23, 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michele Johnson
michelejohnson1979@gmail.com
320-760-9973
Assistant Coach:
Mary Johnsrud

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2018
    Oct 30. 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 13-1-0
    Melrose Area 12-2-0
    Sauk Centre 5-1-0
    Montevideo 4-4-0
    B O L D 4-9-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 3-10-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499