Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound Westonka High School        (16-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sydney Ryks OH 10
2 *Isabel Speakman S 11
3 Chloe Kantola DS 10
4 Grace Elling DS 11
5 Ellie Skogsberg MH 11
6 Emma Mack DS 10
7 *Maddy White OH 11
9 *Jennifer Schaible MH 11
10 Samantha Otto OH 10
11 Grace Bowe DS 11
12 Melissa Drill MH 10
13 Melanie Musselman S 11
15 Carissa Richie OH 9
Schedule
8/26/2017Heritage Christian Academy25-17, 23-25, 25-20, 25-19 W
8/29/2017Spectrum 25-14, 25-12, 25-22 W
8/31/2017St. Anthony Village 25-12, 25-19, 21-25, 25-10 W
9/9/2017Blake School (The)25-15, 25-16 W
9/9/2017St. Anthony Village 25-22, 25-15 W
9/9/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-22, 25-4 W
9/9/2017Rogers 25-21, 26-28, 9-15 L
9/12/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.14-25, 21-25, 15-25 L
9/14/2017Litchfield 23-25, 9-25, 20-25 W
9/16/2017Heritage Christian Academy25-15, 25-20 W
9/16/2017Legacy Christian Academy25-21, 9-25, 11-15 W
9/16/2017Byron 26-24, 25-14 L
9/16/2017Legacy Christian Academy25-19, 25-17 W
9/16/2017Byron 24-26, 25-18, 15-6 L
9/19/2017Delano 25-21, 25-19, 25-23 L
9/21/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 16-25, 22-25, 22-25 L
9/25/2017Fridley 25-18, 25-17, 25-12 W
9/26/2017Blake School (The)25-12, 25-11, 25-16 W
9/28/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-12, 25-15, 25-13 L
10/3/2017Dassel-Cokato 25-21, 22-25, 32-30, 23-25, 6-15 L
10/5/2017Annandale 15-25, 27-25, 26-28, 25-17 L
10/10/2017Rockford 16-25, 19-25, 25-23, 13-25 W
10/16/2017New London-Spicer 16-25, 17-25, 27-25, 17-25 L
10/19/2017Maple Grove 9-25, 14-25 L
10/19/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 15-25, 19-25 L
10/19/2017Hibbing 20-25, 25-10, 15-10 W
10/19/2017Princeton 19-25, 22-25 L
10/25/2017Brooklyn Center 25-17, 25-12, 25-15 W
10/27/2017Providence Academy25-21, 25-17, 25-7, 25-18 W
10/31/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-18, 25-22, 25-16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
TBD
petersonj@westonka.k12.mn.us
952-491-8108

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 27, 31, Nov 2, 2017
    HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 7-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-1-0
    Waconia 5-0-0
    Annandale 4-1-0
    New Prague 4-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Litchfield 3-4-0
    Mound Westonka 2-3-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Orono 1-4-0
    Rockford 1-5-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499