Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New London-Spicer High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ashton Engelke OH 12
2 Payton Mages MH 11
3 Ava Kraemer MH 10
4 Emily Novak LI 12
5 Abbi Moline DS 12
6 Hunter Paffrath S 12
7 Sophia Austvold S 11
8 Sam Johnson OH 12
9 Ashlyn Olson RH 10
10 Aleah Zieske MH 10
12 Mya Krause DS 10
13 Kendra Bagley OH 10
14 Miah Larson MH 12
15 Emma Hanson RH 10
16 Presley Arndt-Callenius S 11
17 Olivia Mages MH 9
Schedule
8/24/2018Maple Lake 25-17, 25-12 L
8/24/2018Watertown-Mayer 25-21, 25-17 L
8/24/2018Braham 10-25, 17-25 W
9/4/2018Paynesville Area 25-22, 20-25, 25-15, 25-22, L
9/6/2018Albany 25-21, 22-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-12 L
9/11/2018Willmar 25-15, 25-27, 25-12, 25-19 L
9/13/2018Rockford 25-21, 25-21, 25-20 L
9/15/2018Kittson County Central25-23, 25-16 L
9/15/2018Benson 25-11, 22-25 W
9/15/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.14-25, 9-25 W
9/15/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.18-25, 12-25 W
9/18/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 20-25, 30-28, 18-25, 13-25 W
9/20/2018Watertown-Mayer 20-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-23 L
9/22/2018Renville County West 2-0 W
9/22/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-19,27-25 L
9/22/2018Benson 25-16, 25-20 W
9/25/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-20,26-28,25-17,23-25,15-9 L
9/27/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-18, 25-19, 25-21 L
10/2/2018Annandale 30-28, 20-25, 26-16, 25-20 L
10/4/2018Dassel-Cokato
10/8/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-17, 25-13, 25-17 W
10/9/2018Litchfield 15-25, 25-14, 25-17, 19-25, 11-15 W
10/15/2018Mound Westonka 25-18, 24-26, 26-24, 25-23 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Erin Schoumaker
schoumakere@nls.k12.mn.us
320-354-2252, X2437
Assistant Coach:
Missy Leuthold
Stacy Brisendine

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2018
    Oct 30. 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 7-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 6-0-0
    New Prague 4-0-0
    Hutchinson 4-1-0
    Annandale 4-2-0
    Rockford 4-3-0
    Waconia 3-2-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Mound Westonka 2-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-4-0
    Litchfield 1-6-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    Orono 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499