Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Barnum High School        (8-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Esther Vogt RH 11
2 Brooke Doran S 0
3 Meghan Liimatainen S 11
4 Lauren Peaney RH 11
7 Mallory Agurkis MH 11
8 Lea Peterson OH 12
10 Alexis Bonneville OH 10
11 Sydney Baier LI 11
12 Emily Miletich OH 12
13 Megan Laine MH 12
15 Kendal Miletich OH 10
17 Alina Lekander OH 10
20 Jessica Schatz MH 11
21 Izabell Carlson OH 11
Schedule
8/31/2017Cook County 25-22, 25-18, 25-22 L
9/5/2017Rush City 25-10, 26-24, 25-18 L
9/7/2017Moose Lake/Willow River25-16, 25-18, 25-27, 25-15 L
9/9/2017Pine City 25-9, 25-18 L
9/9/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 28-30, 25-21, 8-15 W
9/9/2017East Central18-25, 17-25 W
9/12/2017Lakeview Christian Academy W
9/14/2017South Ridge 16-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-13 L
9/16/2017Little Falls 25-13, 25-14 L
9/16/2017Onamia 25-16, 25-17 L
9/16/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 25-11, 26-24 W
9/19/2017Ogilvie 25-9,23-25,.25-10,18-25,6-15 W
9/21/2017Two Harbors 14-25, 16-25, 17-25 W
9/26/2017Pine City 25-15, 26-24, 25-21 L
9/28/2017Esko 25-14,25-18, 25-21 L
10/3/2017McGregor 3-0 W
10/5/2017Cromwell-Wright 22-25,25-18,20-25,25-22,15-8 L
10/10/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-2 W
10/12/2017Floodwood 25-12, 23-25, 21-25, 23-25 W
10/16/2017Wrenshall 25-20,25-21, 15-25, 20-25, 15-11 L
10/17/2017East Central23-25, 11-25, 19-25 W
10/25/2017Cook County 25-13,25-15,25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Corina Newman
cnewman@barnum.k12.mn.us
218-389-6112
Assistant Coach:
Alycia Dammer
Jill Litfin
Student Manager:
Billie Jo Laitinen

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 23, 25, 27,
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Esko 7-2-0
    Cook County 6-0-0
    South Ridge 5-3-0
    Cromwell-Wright 5-4-0
    Wrenshall 5-5-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 4-1-0
    Floodwood 3-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-8-0
    Barnum 1-3-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    McGregor 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499