Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northome/Kelliher        (5-17-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Kelliher High School, Northome High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Terra Schuch-Dietrich LI 11
3 Kaleigha Donnell OH 11
7 Josie Savich OH 11
10 Paige Hildebrandt MH 10
13 Alexis Dreher S 10
14 Riley Gilge RH 11
16 Hanna Albrecht MH 11
17 Triann Krekelberg OH 11
18 Samantha Hildebrandt MH 12
28 Cayde Johnson RH 9
33 Jessie Jourdan DS 12
34 Bailey Lindley MH 9
35 Maggie Dreher S 11
Schedule
9/4/2018Northland 21-25, 25-22, 12-25, 17-25 W
9/6/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 25-825-1525-23 L
9/11/2018Red Lake County Central25-12, 25-16, 25-12 L
9/13/2018Bigfork 25-11;25-12;25-14 L
9/18/2018Blackduck W
9/20/2018Laporte 18-25, 24-26, 25-23, 12-25 L
9/22/2018Walker Tournament
9/22/2018Cass Lake-Bena 2-0 L
9/22/2018Bigfork 25-10;25-20 L
9/22/2018Isle 25-21, 11-25, 15-11 L
9/22/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 25-11, 25-11 L
9/24/2018Indus 11-25, 26-24, 14-25, 10-25 W
9/25/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.25-8, 25-6, 25-12 L
9/27/2018Red Lake 25-19, 16-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-13 L
10/2/2018Nevis 13-25, 14-25, 7-25 L
10/4/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 11-25, 18-25, 25-23, 14-25 L
10/5/2018Pine River-Backus 25-11, 25-7, 25-7 L
10/6/2018Bigfork Tournament
10/6/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 2-0 W
10/6/2018Cromwell-Wright 2-0 L
10/6/2018Northland 25-16, 25-19 L
10/8/2018Indus 10-25 16-25 14-25 W
10/9/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.25-14, 25-11, 25-8 L
10/15/2018Cass Lake-Bena 25-18, 19-25, 25-15, 24-26, 7-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bree Lindley
breelindley@hotmail.com
218-553-0564
Assistant Coach:
Kristine Gustafson
Sarah Lindley
Tricia Krekelberg

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Pine River-Backus 7-0-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 4-2-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 2-2-0
    Nevis 1-1-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 1-3-0
    Northome/Kelliher 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499