Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Norwood-Young America High School        (24-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Abby Mackenthun OH 12
2 Auna Hallquist S 12
3 Leah Crown RH 12
4 Kiara Kroells OH 10
5 Lydia Schrempp OH 10
6 Kennedy Pexa RH 11
7 Klaire Zellmann MH 12
8 Allie Fritz DS 10
9 Grace Strickfaden S 10
10 Madison Johnson OH 12
13 Sadie Erickson MH 12
14 Audrey Kamps MH 10
15 Hannah Stieve DS 11
16 Hayden Glander MH 10
17 Frankie Mackenthun OH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-18, 25-23, 17-25, 25-19 W
9/4/2018G-F-W 25-6, 25-15, 25-21 W
9/6/2018Jordan 25-17, 25-22, 23-25, 25-15 W
9/8/2018Grand Meadow 25-16, 25-13 W
9/8/2018St. Clair 25-14, 25-15 W
9/8/2018Tri-City United 25-9, 25-15 W
9/8/2018Nova Classical Academy12-25, 25-22 W
9/8/2018Cleveland 25-19, 25-17 W
9/8/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.22-25, 22-25 L
9/11/2018Sibley East 25-22, 25-13, 25-10 W
9/13/2018Belle Plaine H.S.22-25, 13-25, 23-25 L
9/15/2018Caledonia 22-25,25-20 W
9/15/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-14, 25-11 W
9/15/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-21, 25-22 W
9/15/2018Rushford-Peterson 25-8, 25-17 W
9/15/2018Caledonia 25-10, 25-13 W
9/15/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-21, 25-18 W
9/20/2018Mayer Lutheran 22-25,19-25,26-24,25-20,15-17 W
9/21/2018Cannon Falls 30-28, 25-14 W
9/21/2018Maple Lake 25-22, 25-12 W
9/22/2018Academy of Holy Angels23-25, 28-26, 8-15 L
9/22/2018Watertown-Mayer 9-25, 22-25 L
9/22/2018Southwest Christian16-25, 25-19, 15-13 L
9/25/2018Watertown-Mayer 25-13, 18-25, 25-15, 25-19 L
9/27/2018Tri-City United 25-9, 25-12, 25-13 W
10/2/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.18-25, 25-18, 20-25, 22-25 L
10/4/2018Sibley East 25-18, 25-21, 25-16 W
10/8/2018Holy Family Catholic 25-7, 25-10, 25-20 W
10/9/2018Jordan 24-26, 14-25, 25-23, 23-25 W
10/11/2018Southwest Christian25-23, 16-25, 25-17, 25-15 W
10/16/2018Le Sueur-Henderson26-24, 25-15, 25-18 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sarah Hammers
shammers@central.k12.mn.us
952-467-7127
Assistant Coach:
B-Squad: Cara Voigt
C-Squad: Brooke Raether
Rhea Schwalbach
Student Manager:
Kaitlyn Gamber

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 6-1-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 6-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-1-0
    Southwest Christian 4-3-0
    Jordan 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 2-5-0
    Sibley East 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499