Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake County Central        (13-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kia Bachand OH 10
2 Calyssa Eskeli S 11
3 Katelyn Suchy S 10
4 Sydnie Gunderson OH 12
5 Tanisha Srnsky S 11
6 Sidney Olson MH 11
7 Jenna Pahlen MH 11
10 Julia Bernstein MH 12
11 Lacey Pendelton OH 12
13 Jayden Iverson RH 11
14 Sarah Christensen OH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Cass Lake-Bena 25-20, 25-11, 25-13, 25-18 W
8/30/2018Fosston 25-14, 25-13, 25-11 L
9/4/2018Win-E-Mac 18-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-21 L
9/6/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 25-8, 25-17, 25-10 L
9/8/2018Fosston 25-13, 25-13 L
9/8/2018Badger/GB-MR2-0 L
9/8/2018Kittson County Central25-12, 25-10 L
9/8/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke2-0 W
9/8/2018East Grand Forks 0-2 L
9/10/2018Blackduck 25-15, 25-16, 25-12 W
9/11/2018Northome/Kelliher25-12, 25-16, 25-12 W
9/13/2018East Grand Forks 25-20, 25-27, 26-24, 21-25, 15-11 W
9/18/2018Sacred Heart 25-6,25-19,25-18 L
9/20/2018Crookston (28-26, 21-25, 14-25, 25-20, 15-5 W
9/25/2018Red Lake Falls 25-14, 25-19, 25-15 W
10/1/2018Climax/Fisher25-23, 23-25, 19-25,25-18,15-11 W
10/4/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 25-23, 25-23, 25-23 W
10/6/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds25-20, 21-25 L
10/6/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25-14, 23-25 W
10/6/2018Sacred Heart 26-24, 25-11 L
10/6/2018Red Lake Falls 25-22, 20-25, 9-15 W
10/6/2018NCE/UH Titans25-14, 25-15 W
10/9/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-17, 21-25, 17-25, 25-20, 15-6 L
10/15/2018Fertile-Beltrami 25-9, 25-16, 25-9 L
10/16/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25-20, 28-26, 25-19 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Angie Lundeen
achervestad@hotmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Rhonda Vettleson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar North Standings
    Red Lake County Central 4-1-0
    Thief River Falls 3-0-0
    Sacred Heart 2-0-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2-8-0
    Crookston 1-1-0
    Red Lake Falls 1-5-0
    East Grand Forks 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499