Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake County Central        (9-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kia Bachand OH 9
2 Megan Smith DS 12
3 Calyssa Eskeli S 10
4 Sydnie Gunderson OH 11
5 Tanisha Srnsky OH 10
6 Sidney Olson MH 10
7 Jenna Pahlen MH 10
8 Hannah Kolstoe S 12
9 Katelyn Suchy S 9
10 Julia Bernstein MH 11
11 Jayden Iverson MH 10
13 Sarah Christensen OH 11
15 Billie Jo Gryskiewicz DS 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Cass Lake-Bena 25-20, 25-16,25_16 W
8/31/2017Fosston 25-16, 25-17, 25-22 L
9/5/2017Win-E-Mac 21-25,25-22,21-25,22-25 L
9/7/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 25-13, 25-18, 25-14 L
9/9/2017Ada Tourney0-4 L
9/9/2017Win-E-Mac 28-18, 25-14 L
9/9/2017Fosston 25-22, 26-24 L
9/9/2017Roseau 2-0 L
9/11/2017Blackduck 25-21,21-25,25-12,25-13 W
9/12/2017Northome/Kelliher25-19,25-14,25-23 W
9/14/2017East Grand Forks 3-0 L
9/19/2017Sacred Heart H.S.3-0(25-13,25-14,25-16) L
9/21/2017Crookston 3-1 L
9/26/2017Red Lake Falls 0-3 (24-26, 15-25, 21-25) W
10/2/2017Goodridge/Grygla17-25,10-25,19-25 L
10/5/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 2520,25-15,25-22 W
10/7/2017Mahnomen 1-1 (16-25, 26-24) W
10/7/2017NCE/UH Titans2-0 L
10/7/2017Mahnomen Invitational W
10/7/2017Mahnomen Invitational W
10/16/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 14-25,20-25,16-25 L
10/17/2017Fertile-Beltrami 14-25,20-25,16-25 L
10/27/2017Cass Lake-Bena 25-15,22-25,22-25,25-20,15-6 W
10/30/2017Fosston 25-16, 25-11, 25-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nancy Bray
nbray@rlcc.k12.mn.us
218-465-4222
Assistant Coach:
Rhonda Vettleson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar North Standings
    Thief River Falls 3-0-0
    Crookston 2-1-1
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2-4-0
    Red Lake Falls 1-4-1
    Sacred Heart H.S. 1-0-0
    East Grand Forks 1-1-0
    Red Lake County Central 1-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499