Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osakis High School        (16-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Megan Peikert LI 12
2 Elli Clasemann S 12
3 Liz Drevlow DS 12
4 Jacey Larson OH 10
5 Alli Rach DS 10
6 Tianna Stanek OH 12
7 Kylie Anderson RH 12
8 Cassie LeBrun DS 11
9 Brooke Pfeffer DS 12
10 Haylee Jern OH 11
11 Abby Randall MH 11
12 Maddie Johanson MH 11
13 Abby Breiter OH 11
14 Laynee Hartshorn MH 10
15 Lexi Johanson MH 9
Schedule
8/24/2018Albany Invite
8/24/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta9-25, 13-25 L
8/24/2018Braham 12-25, 19-25 W
8/24/2018New London-Spicer 25-12, 25-19 L
8/28/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-21,25-16,25-14 L
9/4/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-20, 25-9, 25-16 W
9/6/2018Royalton 16-25, 24-26, 22-25 L
9/8/2018Little Falls 25-18, 25-22 W
9/8/2018Kimball Area 25-17, 25-16 W
9/8/2018Annandale 20-25, 22-25 L
9/8/2018Foley 9-25, 31-29, 10-15 L
9/11/2018Browerville 3-2 L
9/13/2018Swanville 25-19, 285-20, 27-25 W
9/18/2018Upsala 25-14, 25-16-, 25-8 W
9/25/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-16, 25-21, 25-15 W
9/27/2018Royalton 25-17, 22-25, 25-19, 30-28 W
10/1/2018Holdingford 25-20, 25-14, 16-25, 18-25, 15-13 W
10/2/2018Browerville 19-25, 25-18, 25-19, 21-25, 15-11 W
10/4/2018Swanville 25-15, 25-17, 25-11 W
10/8/2018Pierz 20-25, 25-23, 16-25, 25-13, 15-13 W
10/9/2018Upsala 25-14, 26-24, 24-26, 25-13 W
10/16/2018Paynesville Area 21-25, 21-25, 25-23, 10-25 L
10/18/2018Waseca 25-10, 26-24 L
10/18/2018Sartell Invitational
10/18/2018Princeton 25-23, 21*25, 15-9 L
10/18/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 25-10, 25-9 L
10/18/2018Hibbing 25-16, 25-15 W
10/25/2018Upsala 25-15, 28-26, 29-27 W
10/26/2018Browerville 25-15, 25-14, 23-25, 22-25, 15-6 W
10/30/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.20-25,4-25-, 16-25 L
11/1/2018Section 5A Tournament
11/3/2018Section 5A Tournament

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kirsten Wessel
kwessel@osakis.k12.mn.us
320-859-2191 Ext. 1184
Assistant Coach:
Adam Saltmarsh
Sam Chisholm
Student Manager:
Aubrey Koep, Kaylee Thompson
Morgan Herzog

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Prairie Standings
    Royalton 9-1-0
    Browerville 7-3-0
    Osakis 6-2-0
    Swanville 4-3-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 2-8-0
    Upsala 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499