Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osakis High School        (13-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Megan Peikert LI 12
2 Elli Clasemann S 12
3 Liz Drevlow DS 12
4 Jacey Larson OH 10
5 Alli Rach DS 10
6 Tianna Stanek OH 12
7 Kylie Anderson RH 12
8 Cassie LeBrun DS 11
9 Brooke Pfeffer DS 12
10 Haylee Jern OH 11
11 Abby Randall MH 11
12 Maddie Johanson MH 11
13 Abby Breiter OH 11
14 Laynee Hartshorn MH 10
Schedule
8/24/2018Albany Invite
8/24/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta9-25, 13-25 L
8/24/2018Braham 12-25, 19-25 W
8/28/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-21,25-16,25-14 L
9/4/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-20, 25-9, 25-16 W
9/6/2018Royalton 16-25, 24-26, 22-25 L
9/8/2018Little Falls 25-18, 25-22 W
9/8/2018Kimball Area 25-17, 25-16 W
9/8/2018Annandale 20-25, 22-25 L
9/8/2018Foley 9-25, 31-29, 10-15 L
9/11/2018Browerville 3-2 L
9/13/2018Swanville 25-19, 285-20, 27-25 W
9/18/2018Upsala 25-14, 25-16-, 25-8 W
9/25/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-16, 25-21, 25-15 W
9/27/2018Royalton 25-17, 22-25, 25-19, 30-28 W
10/1/2018Holdingford 25-20, 25-14, 16-25, 18-25, 15-13 W
10/2/2018Browerville 19-25, 25-18, 25-19, 21-25, 15-11 W
10/4/2018Swanville 25-15, 25-17, 25-11 W
10/8/2018Pierz 20-25, 25-23, 16-25, 25-13, 15-13 W
10/9/2018Upsala 25-14, 26-24, 24-26, 25-13 W
10/16/2018Paynesville Area 21-25, 21-25, 25-23, 10-25 L
10/18/2018Sartell Invitational
10/26/2018Section 5A Tournament
10/30/2018Section 5A Tournament
11/1/2018Section 5A Tournament
11/3/2018Section 5A Tournament

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kirsten Wessel
kwessel@osakis.k12.mn.us
320-859-2191 Ext. 1184
Assistant Coach:
Adam Saltmarsh
Sam Chisholm
Student Manager:
Aubrey Koep, Kaylee Thompson
Morgan Herzog

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Prairie Standings
    Royalton 9-1-0
    Browerville 7-3-0
    Osakis 6-2-0
    Swanville 4-3-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 2-7-0
    Upsala 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499