Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Rapids Area High School        (9-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kora Just LI 11
3 Kayleah Breitweser MH 11
4 Riley Pike S 8
5 Kendra Scholz MH 10
6 Kaisa Coborn OH 12
7 Noel Skadberg RH 11
8 Kamree Carlson OH 11
9 Katelyn Weaver S 11
11 Kayla Brock MH 11
12 Rilee Michaelson MH 11
13 Katie Burlingame OH 10
14 Madison Benham OH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Roseau 25-13, 25-21, 25-22 W
8/30/2018Nevis 28-30, 25-19, 25-17, 25-10 W
9/6/2018Crosby-Ironton 25-13, 25-6, 25-15 W
9/11/2018Pine River-Backus 25-19, 14-25, 25-13, 33-31 L
9/13/2018Detroit Lakes 0-3 W
9/18/2018Crookston (17-25, 18-25, 14-25) W
9/20/2018Aitkin 25-14, 25-19, 25-15 W
9/21/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-23, 26-24 L
9/21/2018Belle Plaine H.S.24-26, 25-14, 15-13 L
9/21/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 22-25, 25-22, 15-7 L
9/22/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-23, 26-24 L
9/22/2018Cannon Falls 25-18, 18-25, 9-15 W
9/25/2018Pequot Lakes 25-14, 25-18, 16-25, 25-22 W
9/27/2018Staples-Motley 25-15, 25-9, 25-9 W
10/2/2018Barnesville 20-25, 11-25, 23-25 W
10/4/2018Bemidji 21-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-18, 10-15 W
10/6/2018Perham Invite
10/6/2018Sauk Centre 25-22, 25-17 L
10/6/2018Hawley 25-15, 22-25, 5-15 W
10/6/2018Northern Freeze15-25, 25-21, 7-15 W
10/9/2018Perham
10/11/2018Thief River Falls
10/16/2018East Grand Forks
10/18/2018Fergus Falls Invitational
10/18/2018Pelican Rapids 15-25, 8-25 W
10/18/2018Fosston 18-25, 25-16, 16-14 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stephanie Hanson
shanson218@arvig.net
218-255-1710
Assistant Coach:
Molly Aukes
Molly Gareis
Tod Becker
Student Manager:
Kylee Pachel
Mercedes Forseman

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Pequot Lakes 4-0-0
    Park Rapids Area 3-0-0
    Detroit Lakes 3-2-0
    Staples-Motley 2-2-0
    Aitkin 0-0-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499