Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Paynesville Area High School        (19-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Aubrie Spanier S 9
2 Skylar Burg DS 11
3 Brynn Johnson MH 10
5 Allie Kalkbrenner OH 11
6 Harley Kunstleben RH 11
7 Skylar Bayer OH 12
8 Sammy Pederson MH 11
9 Mackenzie Kraemer DS 11
12 Abby Schaefer OH 11
13 Olivia Riley LI 12
14 Kylee Everson DS 12
15 Madi Leyendecker S 10
17 Jenna Lundquist S 12
21 Megan Utsch RH 12
22 Ashley Ley RH 12
Schedule
8/25/2018Annandale 18-25, 25-10, 16-14 L
8/25/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 14-25, 22-25 W
8/25/2018Mora 16-25, 15-25 W
8/25/2018Delano 25-22, 16-25, 9-15 W
8/27/2018Central Minnesota Christian15-25, 6-25, 9-25 W
8/28/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.18-25, 19-25, 17-25 W
9/4/2018New London-Spicer 25-22, 20-25, 25-15, 25-22, W
9/6/2018Kimball Area 25-16, 23-25, 25-14, 25-13 W
9/8/2018Litchfield 19-25, 12-25 W
9/8/2018Montevideo 9-25, 17-25 W
9/8/2018Lakeview 25-22,25-22 L
9/8/2018Milbank South Dakota21-25, 25-22, 25-23 W
9/11/2018Dassel-Cokato 25-22, 26-24, 13-25, 13-25, 4-15 W
9/13/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-10,25-17,18-25,25-16 L
9/18/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-27, 21-25, 20-25 W
9/20/2018Holdingford 23-25, 14-25, 9-25 W
9/25/2018Rockford 22-25, 15-25, 25-22, 14-25 W
9/27/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.20-25, 25-16, 25-13, 25-18 W
10/2/2018Maple Lake 17-25, 25-22, 25-16, 23-25, 12-15 W
10/4/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 19-25, 25-21, 25-20, 26-24 L
10/11/2018Pierz 20-25, 21-25, 13-25 W
10/16/2018Osakis 21-25, 21-25, 25-23, 10-25 W
10/30/2018New London-Spicer 25-21, 25-23, 21-25, 25-23 W
11/1/2018Morris

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nicole Humbert
nhumbert@isd741.org
320-243-3715
Assistant Coach:
Garrick Grace
Heather Schroeder
Jen Welle
Student Manager:
Abby Bullard
Shelby Ruhoff

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2018
    Oct 30. 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 6-1-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 6-1-0
    Paynesville Area 4-2-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3-0
    Pierz 1-3-0
    Holdingford 1-6-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499