Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pequot Lakes High School        (15-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rita Ganley S 10
2 Jenna Elfering DS 11
3 Mirjana Ganley OH 11
4 Britt Kratochvil OH 12
5 Maddy Morrison OH 11
6 Catherine Ganley OH 10
7 Ella Pfeiffer OH 10
8 Greta Harmala RH 11
10 Arianna Merta DS 12
11 Lydia Hubbard MH 10
12 Chloe Seeling OH 12
13 Kate Bolz-Andolshek MH 10
14 Phoebe Glenn S 10
15 Elle Olmscheid RH 12
20 Mariah Rickard LI 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 3-0 L
8/30/2018Pine River-Backus 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 21-25, 15-13 L
9/4/2018Little Falls 25-15, 25-17, 25-10 W
9/6/2018Aitkin 25-9, 25-19, 25-13 W
9/8/2018Melrose Area 25-20, 25-21 L
9/8/2018Aitkin 25-16, 20-25, 15-6 W
9/8/2018Onamia 25-6, 25-7 W
9/8/2018Menahga 12-25, 14-25 W
9/11/2018Pierz 17-25, 18-25, 18-25 W
9/13/2018Crosby-Ironton 25-7, 25-10, 25-18 W
9/18/2018Sebeka 25-13, 25-20, 25-9 W
9/20/2018Staples-Motley 20-25, 17-25, 16-25 W
9/25/2018Park Rapids Area 25-14, 25-18, 16-25, 25-22 L
9/27/2018Grand Rapids 25-23, 25-23, 22-25, 25-27, 15-9 W
10/2/2018Detroit Lakes 16-25,25-20,23-25,25-16, 15-13 W
10/4/2018Brainerd 25-11,25-19,25-18 L
10/6/2018Nevis 24-26, 25-21, 25-9, 25-19 W
10/9/2018Thief River Falls 25-18,20-25, 25-18, 25-18 W
10/12/2018Albert Lea 25-11, 25-14 W
10/12/2018Clayton 25-16, 23-25, 8-15 L
10/13/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26-24, 25-23 L
10/13/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 10-25, 21-25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Ganley
cganley@brainerd.net
218-821-9885
Assistant Coach:
Carrie Joyce
Jenna Crawford
Jordan Anderson
Student Manager:
Maddie Pederson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Pequot Lakes 4-0-0
    Park Rapids Area 3-0-0
    Detroit Lakes 3-2-0
    Staples-Motley 2-2-0
    Aitkin 0-0-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499