Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pierz High School        (14-13-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jordyn Jansen LI 12
2 Emily Sadlovsky OH 9
3 Kelsi Stuckmayer OH 12
4 Jayden Smieja MH 10
5 Malea Boser S 12
6 Kaitlyn Lanners OH 11
8 Hannah Krych MH 11
9 Taylor Kimman MH 12
10 Ashlyn Libby OH 11
11 Jade Porter OH 11
12 Kylie Porter S 12
16 Emily Daiker S 11
17 Brittany Doucette DS 12
20 Mariah Olesch OH 10
Schedule
8/25/2017Milaca 25-21,23-25 L
8/25/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 23-25, 19-25 L
8/25/2017Pillager 25-21, 25-8 W
8/25/2017Pine City25-14, 25-20 W
8/25/2017Pine City 14-25, 20-25 W
8/29/2017Aitkin (0-3) 16-25, 22-25, 16-25 W
9/7/2017Holdingford 20-25,23-25,25-22,25-17,15-11 L
9/9/2017Spectrum 25-22, 25-27 T
9/9/2017Spectrum 25-20, 25-23 W
9/9/2017Sebeka 1-2 W
9/9/2017Pine River-Backus 1-2 W
9/12/2017Pequot Lakes 3-0 L
9/14/2017Maple Lake 25/16, 25/9, 25/7 L
9/19/2017Foley 25-14, 19-25,22-25, 21-25 L
9/21/2017Kimball Area 19-25, 17-25, 22-25 W
9/21/2017Kimball25-19 25-17 25-22 W
9/23/2017Carlton 25-22,25-10 L
9/23/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
9/23/2017Mora 13-25, 16-25 W
9/23/2017Zimmerman 25-12, 25-18 W
9/26/2017Albany 25-15, 23-25, 16-25, 25-18, 15-10 L
9/28/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 19-25, 25-20, 22-25, 26-24 L
10/3/2017Crosby-Ironton 0-3 W
10/5/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.16-25, 12-25, 25-16, 13-25 L
10/9/2017Little Falls 21-25, 12-25,16-25 W
10/10/2017Osakis 17-25, 22-25, 22-25 W
10/12/2017Paynesville Area 22-25 16-25 21-25 L
10/17/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.19-25, 26-24, 27-25, 19-25, 8-15 L
10/26/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 25-18, 25-13, 25-19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lisa Klein
lklein.pierzvb@gmail.com
320-630-1055
Assistant Coach:
Assistant Varsity: Katie Kimman
C Squad: Stephanie Kotta/Elizabeth Tomala
JV: Stephanie Andres
Student Manager:
Paige Hayes

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    St. Cloud State University
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 7-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-2-0
    Paynesville Area 4-3-0
    Holdingford 2-2-0
    Pierz 1-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 1-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499