Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pipestone Area High School        (19-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Logan Winter LI 12
3 Shelby Bloemendaal OH 12
4 Kayli Borman S 10
7 MacKenzie Haroldson S 11
8 Jada Thompson OH 10
9 Abby Baartman OH 11
11 Mara Taubert OH 11
12 Morgyn Carson OH 12
13 Morgan Moeller DS 11
14 Mandi Miller DS 11
15 Mallary Remund MH 11
16 Meliah Alderson MH 10
17 April Haupert DS 10
18 McKenzie Dulas S 9
20 Kaitlyn Draper S 11
Schedule
8/26/2017Martin County West 9-25, 16-25, 25-21, 21-25 W
8/29/2017Canby 19-25, 25-19, 25-20,21-25,15-11 L
8/31/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 18-25, 25-18, 16-25, 25-23, 12-15 W
9/5/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian25-23, 25-14, 25-20 W
9/7/2017Murray County Central 25-18, 25-21, 25-18 W
9/9/2017Braham 25-22, 25-10 W
9/9/2017Sauk Centre 25-17, 19-25, 15-9 W
9/9/2017Holdingford 25-17, 18-25, 15-17 W
9/9/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 26-28, 25-16, 11-15 L
9/11/2017Fulda 25-7, 25-14, 25-14 W
9/14/2017Windom Area 25-17,13-25,25-16,25-19 L
9/16/2017St. Clair 15-25, 16-25 L
9/16/2017Central Minnesota Christian10-25, 11-25 W
9/16/2017B O L D 25-14, 26-24 W
9/16/2017MACCRAY 23-25, 25-20 L
9/19/2017Redwood Valley 25-19, 25-21, 25-15 W
9/21/2017Worthington 14-25, 23-25, 18-25 W
9/26/2017Jackson County Central 18-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-22 L
10/3/2017Marshall 25-18, 25-12, 25-15 L
10/7/2017Edgerton 25-14, 25-16 W
10/7/2017Fairmont 25-11, 25-18 W
10/7/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian25-12, 27-26 W
10/7/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 25-17, 25-22 W
10/9/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-7, 25-13, 25-23 L
10/12/2017Luverne 23-25,25-13,25-23,21-25,6-15 W
10/16/2017Heron Lake-Okabena25-19, 25-18, 16-25, 25-23 W
10/26/2017Worthington 24-26, 15-25, 23-25 W
10/31/2017Marshall 25-9, 25-20, 25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jamie Juhl
jamie.juhl@pas.k12.mn.us
1-507-825-5861
Assistant Coach:
Dave Dulas
Jen Evans
Shelly Hennager & Nate Alfson
Student Manager:
Jenny Swanson
Maci Lanners

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 26, 2017
    Oct 31. 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 8-1-0
    Pipestone Area 6-3-0
    Fairmont 6-4-0
    Marshall 5-0-0
    Blue Earth Area 5-2-0
    Windom Area 4-1-0
    Jackson County Central 4-3-0
    Luverne 4-3-0
    Waseca 4-5-0
    Worthington 3-7-0
    Redwood Valley 1-0-0
    Saint James Area 1-7-0
    New Ulm 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499