Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Princeton High School        (16-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Mollet, Taylor RH 10
6 Braaten, Lexi LI 12
7 Lindell, Angela S 12
8 Benver, Mallory S 12
10 Bekius, Gabrielle MH 12
12 Wilson, Lauren OH 9
13 Rademacher, Danika OH 12
15 Johnson, Kennedy OH 12
16 Smith-Redding, Jayda OH 12
18 Skuza, Allie LI 12
19 Molitor, Gabriella MH 10
21 Zins, Faith S 9
22 Peterson, Abbie MH 12
25 Gruszka, Jadyn DS 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Grand Rapids 25-20, 25-23, 25-18 L
9/6/2018St. Francis 12-25, 27-29, 25-17, 20-25 L
9/8/2018Duluth East 25-21, 27-25, 25-21 W
9/10/2018Anoka 29-27, 20-25, 23-25, 21-25 L
9/11/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.10-25, 10-25, 15-25 L
9/13/2018Monticello 23-25, 24-26, 25-14, 26-24, 7-15 W
9/15/2018Cloquet 25-21, 25-19 W
9/15/2018Carlton 25-21, 25-23 W
9/15/2018North Branch 17-25, 22-25 L
9/15/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-16, 25-21 W
9/18/2018Becker 19-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-23, 15-11 L
9/20/2018Chisago Lakes 18-25, 21-25, 20-25 W
9/22/2018Duluth Denfeld 22-25, 25-13, 15-8 W
9/22/2018Forest Lake 20-25, 25-12, 15-9 L
9/22/2018Nevis 25-19, 23-25, 15-7 W
9/22/2018Superior25-18, 25-23 W
9/25/2018Big Lake 25-16, 25-9, 25-23 W
9/27/2018Rogers 28-26, 19-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-12 L
10/2/2018Duluth Denfeld 25-22, 24-26, 16-25, 25-17, 16-18 L
10/4/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-12, 25-19, 25-16 W
10/9/2018Buffalo 25-17, 25-23, 25-13 W
10/16/2018North Branch 19-25, 20-25, 8-25 L
10/18/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 22-25, 16-25 L
10/18/2018Osakis 25-23, 21*25, 15-9 W
10/18/2018Hibbing 25-7, 25-10 W
10/18/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-15, 13-25, 11-15 L
10/24/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-17, 25-20, 25-8 W
10/26/2018St. Francis 25-23, 25-22, 25-21 W
10/30/2018Andover 25-15, 25-21, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mary Patnode
mary.patnode@isd477.org
Assistant Coach:
Abby Thomson (JV), Fred Moody (Varsity Vol.)
Alex Fay & Annie Porttiin (9th)
Hailey Anderson (B)
Student Manager:
Kim Young (Stats)
Lacee Broding

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
    Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
    Semi Oct. 30, 2018
    Final Nov 3, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Andover
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    North Branch 7-1-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-0-0
    Rogers 6-3-0
    Princeton 5-4-0
    St. Francis 5-4-0
    Monticello 4-5-0
    Big Lake 3-0-0
    Buffalo 3-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-6-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499