Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine River-Backus High School        (25-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hannah Barchus MH 8
3 Gabby Rainwater OH 12
4 Bailey Wynn MH 12
5 Anna Downie RH 12
6 Ellie Smith DS 12
7 Anna Felthous RH 11
8 Jaime Johnson OH 10
9 Olivia Adkins OH 10
10 Katie Hanneken OH 11
11 Claire Dahl DS 9
14 Emily Hanneken OH 9
15 Alyssa Semmler MH 12
22 Rylie Hirschey S 10
23 Emma Barchus LI 11
Schedule
8/25/2018Cannon Falls 25-20, 25-21, 17-25, 25-21 L
8/28/2018Laporte 25-9, 25-19, 25-12 W
8/30/2018Pequot Lakes 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 21-25, 15-13 W
9/6/2018Nevis 25-18,22-25, 25-23, 25-20 W
9/8/2018Pequot Lakes Invitational
9/8/2018Menahga 21-25, 12-25 W
9/8/2018Spectrum 25-11, 25-6 W
9/8/2018Melrose Area 13-25, 25-27 W
9/8/2018Sebeka 25-19, 25-7 W
9/11/2018Park Rapids Area 25-19, 14-25, 25-13, 33-31 W
9/15/2018Crosby Invitational
9/15/2018Barnum 25-16, 25-10 W
9/15/2018Coon Rapids 25-15, 25-18 W
9/15/2018Milaca 25-21, 25-12 W
9/15/2018Ada-Borup 25-21, 25-22 W
9/24/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 25-18, 25-15, 25-13 W
9/25/2018Verndale 25-22, 25-22, 17-25, 27-25 W
9/27/2018Crosby-Ironton 25-17, 25-13, 25-23 W
9/28/2018Cass Lake-Bena 25-14, 25-9, 25-17 W
10/2/2018Sebeka 25-21, 25-10, 25-15 W
10/5/2018Northome/Kelliher25-11, 25-7, 25-7 W
10/9/2018Pillager 25-12, 25-17, 25-12 W
10/11/2018Blackduck 25-8, 25-7, 25-12 W
10/13/2018Brainerd Invitational
10/13/2018Monticello 25-13, 25-23 W
10/13/2018Anoka 22-25, 25-15, 15-9 W
10/13/2018Mabel-Canton 25-15, 25-9 W
10/13/2018Dassel-Cokato 25-14, 25-17 W
10/13/2018Brainerd 25-23, 13-25, 10-15 L
10/16/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.25-14, 26-24, 25-14 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Hirschey
jhirschey@prbschools.org
218-587-4425
Assistant Coach:
Lisa Toft
Nicole Hirschey

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Pine River-Backus 7-0-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 4-2-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 2-2-0
    Nevis 1-1-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 1-3-0
    Northome/Kelliher 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499