Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Life Academy of Woodbury        (20-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Lauren Schumacher MH 11
4 Elli Wiertsema OH 10
6 Nadia Nelson OH 12
8 Kate Rogers OH 11
9 Abbie Swenson OH 10
10 Hannah George LI 10
12 Kaitlyn Groeneweg S 8
14 Julia Lawson OH 10
16 Bethany Breiholz S 11
17 Makenzie Roettger MH 8
18 Abigail Bryant OH 11
22 Cara Grohn MH 9
Schedule
8/29/2017Hastings 25-19,25-22,25-15 W
8/31/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-18, 25-23,12-25,27-25 L
9/7/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-13,23-25,25-20,24-26,15-9 W
9/9/2017North 25-18, 25-18 L
9/9/2017Edina 25-17,25-19 L
9/9/2017Woodbury 25-19.25-23 W
9/9/2017Cannon Falls 25-19, 25-19 L
9/11/2017Minneapolis Washburn 25-11,25-14,20-25,25-17 L
9/12/2017PACT25-12,25-15,25-13 W
9/19/2017Spectrum 28-26,25-10,16-25,25-15 W
9/21/2017Minnehaha Academy25-7,25-22,25-13 W
9/23/2017River Falls25-9,25-14 L
9/23/2017Osceola25-20,25-21 W
9/23/2017Clayton25-23,25-17 L
9/23/2017Altoona25-13,25-22 W
9/23/2017Eau Claire North19-25,25-21,15-11 L
9/26/2017Maranatha Christian Academy25-23,25-19,25-16 W
9/28/2017Legacy Christian Academy25-20,25-22,25-14 W
9/30/2017Roseville Area 26-24,16-25,15-6 W
9/30/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.23-25,25-11,15-8 L
9/30/2017Wayzata 25-21,25-17 L
9/30/2017Roseville Area 25-16,15-25,15-11 L
10/3/2017Trinity School at River Ridge25-7,25-15,25-7 W
10/5/2017Heritage Christian Academy25-4,25-9,25-12 W
10/10/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity13-25,20-25,21-25 W
10/12/2017Southwest Christian25-18,18-25,24-26,25-15,15-11 L
10/17/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-23,25-17,25-14 L
10/25/2017North Lakes Academy25-5,25-7,25-7 W
10/27/2017Maranatha Christian Academy25-17,25-16,25-20 W
10/31/2017Mounds Park Academy25-20,25-22,25-16 W
11/2/2017Nova Classical Academy25-19,25-20,25-15 W
11/9/2017Minneota L
11/10/2017Pine River-Backus W
11/11/2017Cook County W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wally Bomgren
wbvb78@yahoo.com
651-215-8434
Assistant Coach:
Dede Lawson
Krista Bellefeuille
Student Manager:
Annika Forbes
Noelle Rogers

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 23, 25, 27, 31, Nov 2,
    2017
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Southwest Christian 9-0-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-1-0
    West Lutheran 7-2-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 4-2-0
    Spectrum 4-5-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-5-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 3-6-0
    PACT 1-6-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-7-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Bethany Academy 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499