Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Robbinsdale Cooper High School        (6-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Morgan Ukestad LI 8
2 Savannah Ballard S 8
3 Faith King OH 10
4 Mackenna Theis MH 11
5 Bri Fongvongsa DS 12
6 Maddie Hayes RH 12
8 Magdaline Kohl MH 11
9 Jessica Schneider DS 11
10 Emma Fretag OH 12
11 Asia Franklin RH 11
12 Sydney Skoglund DS 11
14 Laura Beaner OH 12
15 Taylor Quiram MH 12
17 Aleah Erickson DS 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 17-25, 14-25, 4-25 L
8/28/2018Minneapolis South 23-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-17 L
9/4/2018Fridley 25-15, 25-13, 25-23 W
9/6/2018Chanhassen 9-25, 11-25, 12-25 L
9/8/2018DeLaSalle 25-9. 25-18 L
9/8/2018Chisago Lakes 12-25, 22-25 L
9/8/2018Mound Westonka 25-14, 25-15 L
9/11/2018Park Center 17-25, 21-25, 16-25 L
9/13/2018St. Louis Park 15-25, 12-25, 19-25 L
9/20/2018Bloomington Kennedy 25-21, 25-17, 20-25, 21-25, 12-15 L
9/25/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.25-15,25-19,25-19 W
9/27/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School16-25, 18-25, 8-25 L
10/2/2018Coon Rapids 9-25, 15-25, 17-25 L
10/4/2018Richfield 25-11, 25-7, 25-17 W
10/6/2018Mahtomedi 19-25, 20-25 L
10/6/2018St. Anthony Village 25-21, 25-15 W
10/6/2018St. Anthony Village 25-20, 15-25, 16-14 W
10/6/2018Hendricks11-25, 20-25 L
10/9/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 27-25, 25-17, 25-13 W
10/11/2018Chaska 8-25, 8-25, 10-25 L
10/16/2018Bloomington Jefferson 25-19, 25-10, 25-14 L
10/23/2018Maple Grove

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bryan Borgos
bryan_borgos@rdale.org
763-504-8472
Assistant Coach:
Camille Hitzemann
Jazzmin Bauer
Student Manager:
DJ Dunn

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Chanhassen 7-0-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 5-2-0
    Chaska 5-2-0
    St. Louis Park 4-3-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 4-4-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 1-6-0
    Richfield 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499