Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Saint James Area        (5-20-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Butterfield-Odin High School, St. James High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mariah Leimer DS 11
2 Callie Coleman LI 12
3 Kaydi Anderson OH 10
4 Brooklyn Mickelson MH 12
5 Hailey Harbitz DS 11
6 Kayla Hanson S 12
7 Faith Mortenson RH 11
8 Alyssa Anderson OH 12
9 Jadyn Anderson MH 12
10 Allison Wolle S 11
11 Olivia Fredin OH 11
14 Eve Anderson S 11
15 Danielle Chapin OH 11
Schedule
8/26/2017Redwood Valley 17-25, 21-25, 20-25 L
8/31/2017Luverne 14-25, 15-25, 17-25 L
9/5/2017Martin County West 25-16, 25-18, 25-16 L
9/7/2017St. Peter 25-12,20-25,25-18 L
9/11/2017Jackson County Central 25-23,25-14,25-6 L
9/12/2017Waseca 23-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-13 L
9/14/2017New Ulm 18-25, 25-23, 16-25, 25-23, 10-15 W
9/19/2017Blue Earth Area 11-25, 16-25, 11-25 L
9/21/2017Fairmont 22-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-25, 15-11 W
9/23/2017ST. JAMES INVITATIONAL
9/23/2017Worthington 25-20, 27-25 L
9/23/2017Madelia 22-25, 25-19, 15-10 L
9/23/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 17-25, 25-16, 13-15 L
9/23/2017Redwood Valley 14-25, 13-25 L
9/23/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 11-25, 16-25 L
9/26/2017ML-GHEC-T25-18, 25-21, 25-21 W
10/3/2017New Ulm 13-25, 16-25, 20-25 W
10/5/2017Fairmont 20-25, 21-25, 14-25 L
10/6/2017Subway Tournament
10/6/2017Murray County Central 8-25, 13-25 L
10/6/2017Litchfield 25-6, 19-25, 15-7 L
10/7/2017Subway Tournament
10/7/2017Dawson-Boyd 17-25, 24-26 L
10/7/2017Springfield 22-25, 25-22, 15-11 W
10/7/2017Kimball Area 19-25, 9-25 L
10/10/2017Blue Earth Area 25-13,25-18,25-14 L
10/16/2017Waseca 25-23, 25-20, 25-13 L
10/17/2017BSC Interdivision Match3-0 L
10/26/2017Luverne
10/31/2017Subsection Semis
11/2/2017Subsection Finals
11/4/2017Section Finals
11/9/2017State Volleyball Tournament

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Chapin
schapin@isd840.org
507-375-3381
Assistant Coach:
Kristin Aden
Lauren Collier
Student Manager:
Julie Saunders
Tyler Chapin

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2018
    Oct 30. 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 8-1-0
    Pipestone Area 6-3-0
    Fairmont 6-4-0
    Marshall 5-0-0
    Blue Earth Area 5-2-0
    Windom Area 4-1-0
    Jackson County Central 4-3-0
    Luverne 4-3-0
    Waseca 4-5-0
    Worthington 3-7-0
    Redwood Valley 1-0-0
    Saint James Area 1-7-0
    New Ulm 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499