Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School        (10-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hope Grasswick DS 10
2 Lexi Nygaard MH 10
3 Maddie Schnettler RH 12
4 Morgan Vosberg S 9
5 Elizabeth Dille MH 9
6 Morgan Grasswick DS 12
7 Bailey Dumonceaux S 12
8 Addy DeMaine LI 12
9 Maddy Davis MH 12
10 Gretta Mahowald RH 10
11 Katelyn Hammer MH 9
12 Lexie Winter OH 12
14 Miah Gessell OH 11
15 Courtney Snoberger OH 9
Schedule
8/31/2017Fergus Falls 23-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-16 L
9/5/2017St. Cloud Apollo 24-26, 16-25, 26-24, 21-25 L
9/7/2017Rocori 25-18, 16-25, 25-23, 20-25, 6-15 L
9/12/2017St. Cloud Tech 25-19, 25-15, 25-16 W
9/14/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-17, 25-19, 25-11 L
9/16/2017Cloquet 19-25, 19-25 W
9/16/2017Esko 25-18, 25-13 W
9/16/2017North Branch 17-25, 19-25 L
9/16/2017Princeton 19-25, 12-25 L
9/19/2017Willmar 25-21, 25-15, 25-18 L
9/23/2017Dassel-Cokato 25-17, 25-21 L
9/23/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.19-25, 25-21, 15-11 W
9/23/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 25-23, 25-16 W
9/23/2017Kimball Area 25-8, 25-23 W
9/25/2017Hutchinson 15-25, 25-19, 25-12, 25-23 W
9/26/2017Brainerd 19-25,25-17,25-23,17-25,15-13 L
9/28/2017Alexandria Area 25-22, 25-18, 27-29, 27-25 L
10/3/2017Fergus Falls 24-26, 25-18, 20-25, 20-25 W
10/5/2017St. Cloud Apollo 3-0 W
10/10/2017Rocori 3-1 L
10/12/2017St. Cloud Tech 25-21, 25-16, 25-10 W
10/17/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-20, 25-16, 25-22 L
10/19/2017Sartell Tournament
10/19/2017Foley 26-28, 25-23, 15-12 L
10/19/2017Hibbing 7-25, 7-25 W
10/19/2017Maple Grove 25-16,25-21 L
10/19/2017Mound Westonka 15-25, 19-25 W
10/27/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-17, 25-16, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sarah Hornseth
sarah.hornseth@sartell.k12.mn.us
320-656-3701 ext 2809
Assistant Coach:
Brenda Holter
Montana Peters, Katie Young
Rachel Smith
Student Manager:
Maya Workman
Paige Mackenthun

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -Oct
    22, 2017 (QRF)

    Wednesday - Oct 25,
    2017 -1st Round Play-In
    Game

    Friday, Oct 27, 2017
    Quarter-Final

    Tuesday - Oct 31, 2017
    Semi-Finals

    Saturday, Nov 4, 2017
    Finals
    1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm

    Quarter-Final -Home Site - 7 pm)

    Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

    Finals - Neutral Site - TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 11-1-0
    Willmar 11-1-0
    Rocori 9-2-0
    Alexandria Area 7-5-0
    Brainerd 4-7-0
    Fergus Falls 4-8-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 4-8-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 3-7-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499