Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Centre High School        (25-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Megan Klaphake S 11
2 Daquilia Frank DS 12
3 McKenna Westby MH 11
4 Paige Schwinghamer RH 12
5 Nicole Kortan OH 12
8 Miranda Middendorf OH 12
9 Hannah Lieser OH 10
10 Grace Meyer OH 11
11 Tori Peschel OH 11
12 Riley Kampsen LI 11
13 Mariah Ahrens S 11
14 Alyssa Denk DS 11
16 Jackie Middendorf MH 10
17 Claire Neubert OH 10
19 Reece Ritter LI 12
Schedule
8/24/2018Albany 25-22, 7-25, 12-15 W
8/24/2018Braham 7-25, 12-25 W
8/24/2018Maple Lake 17-25, 12-25 W
8/30/2018B O L D 25-16, 20-25, 21-25, 25-22, 7-15 L
9/4/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.25-19, 25-15, 25-18 W
9/6/2018Montevideo 25-14. 25-15, 25-11 W
9/8/2018Royalton 18-25, 20-25 W
9/8/2018Holdingford 25-9, 25-18 W
9/8/2018Pipestone Area 25-15, 25-21 W
9/8/2018Watertown-Mayer 25-13, 19-25, 15-8 W
9/11/2018Benson25-8, 25-15, 25-9 W
9/11/2018Benson 25-8, 25-15, 25-9 W
9/13/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.25-22, 25-12, 25-18 W
9/18/2018Morris20-25, 25-17, 25-21, 18-25, 15-8 W
9/20/2018Melrose Area 25-20, 25-17, 25-10 W
9/25/2018B O L D 25-14, 25-18, 25-20 W
9/27/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.25-9, 25-15, 25-8 W
10/2/2018Montevideo 25-9, 25-18, 25-17 W
10/4/2018Benson 25-17, 25-17, 25-12 W
10/6/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.14-25, 16-25 W
10/6/2018Park Rapids Area 25-22, 25-17 W
10/6/2018Thief River Falls 25-7, 25-14 W
10/6/2018Roseau 18-25, 29-27, 6-15 W
10/6/2018Fosston 19-25, 11-25 W
10/9/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.14-25, 22-25, 8-25 W
10/11/2018Morris25-14, 25-23, 11-25, 22-25, 15-11 L
10/16/2018Melrose Area 25-19, 25-16, 22-25, 25-16 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Klaphake
cklaphake@wisper-wireless.com
320-352-5157
Assistant Coach:
Kellie Wehrman
Stephanie Larson
Student Manager:
Alexia Kerfeld, Kelly Neubert

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Sauk Rapids HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 12-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 9-5-0
    Sauk Centre 7-1-0
    Melrose Area 6-2-0
    Benson 4-9-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 3-5-0
    Montevideo 3-5-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499