Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (23-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Abbey Duray DS 11
2 Haley Reed DS 12
3 Bailey Roscoe S 11
4 Emry Godwin DS 10
5 Jessica Weber OH 12
6 Maddie Fuls DS 10
7 Bailey Becker OH 12
8 Cora Weirens MH 10
10 Morgan Maselter OH 11
11 Ally O'Brien DS 10
12 Soleil Newland MH 11
13 Staci Meyer S 11
15 Halie Kipka RH 11
16 Angela Konz MH 12
30 Kaitlyn Lewis MH 10
Schedule
8/31/2017Alexandria25-16, 25-20, 18-25, 25-22 W
9/5/2017Fergus Falls 26-24, 17-25, 22-25, 20-25 W
9/7/2017Apollo 25-14, 25-9, 25-15 W
9/9/2017Sauk Centre 17-25, 25-16, 12-15 W
9/9/2017Dassel-Cokato 16-25, 20-25 W
9/9/2017Holdingford 25-22, 8-25, 15-13 L
9/9/2017Annandale 25-22, 25-14 W
9/12/2017Maple Lake 25/20, 25/15, 27/25 L
9/14/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-17, 25-19, 25-11 W
9/19/2017St. Cloud Tech 25-16, 25-13, 25-18 W
9/21/2017Willmar 23-25, 25-13, 25-12, 25-21 L
9/26/2017Rocori 25-19, 25-20, 18-25, 25-19 W
9/28/2017Brainerd 18-25, 25-21, 22-25, 25-15, 15-12 W
10/3/2017Alexandria25-21, 25-21, 16-25, 13-25, 15-7 W
10/5/2017Fergus Falls 25-15, 25-13, 25-13 W
10/7/2017Deer River 25-13, 25-13 W
10/7/2017Detroit Lakes 25-18, 25-16 W
10/7/2017Visitation 25-15, 25-17 W
10/7/2017Albany 25-15, 25-20 W
10/7/2017Jordan 25-19, 20-25,10-15, W
10/10/2017St. Cloud Apollo 13-25,18-25,21-25 W
10/12/2017Monticello 23-25, 25-12, 25-17, 25-21 W
10/17/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-20, 25-16, 25-22 W
10/20/2017Minneapolis Edison 25-3, 25-12 W
10/20/2017Rochester Century 19-25, 25-22, 9-15 L
10/21/2017Irondale 21-25, 26-24, 15-7 W
10/21/2017Forest Lake 23-25, 25-14, 15-7 L
10/27/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-17, 25-16, 25-18 W
10/31/2017Moorhead HIgh School

Full Schedule
Assistant Coach:
Jennifer Kranz (Faculty Rep)
Ryan Koenigs
Sheryl Wesenberg
Student Manager:
Katelyn Held

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -October 21, 2018 (QRF)

    Wednesday - October 24, 2018 -1st Round Play-In
    Game

    Friday, October 26, 2018 Quarter-Final

    Tuesday - October 30, 2018 Semi-Finals

    Saturday, November 3, 2018 Finals
    1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm

    Quarter-Final -Home Site - 7 pm)

    Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

    Finals - Neutral Site - TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 11-1-0
    Willmar 11-1-0
    Rocori 9-2-0
    Alexandria Area 7-5-0
    Brainerd 4-7-0
    Fergus Falls 4-8-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 4-8-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 3-7-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499