Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Thief River Falls High School        (7-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE PROWLERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Janae Erickson DS 11
2 Madison Kisch MH 11
3 Marryn Dalager LI 12
4 Madison Oistad S 12
5 Rebecca Leier MH 12
6 Hailey Rosendahl S 12
7 Kylee Hoffard OH 11
8 Carley Johnson OH 11
9 Alexis Huot S 11
10 Coral Mattison OH 11
11 Linnea Mowry OH 11
12 Ivy Wiggs DS 10
13 Katie Nelson DS 10
14 Abigail Molstad OH 10
15 Haylie Rogalla OH 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Perham (25-21. 25-23, 18-25, 24-26, 15-10) W
8/30/2018Roseau 2509, 25-22, 25-18 L
9/4/2018Fosston 25-18, 13-25, 12-25, 23-25 L
9/6/2018Bemidji (18-25,25-22,13-25,27-25,15-17) L
9/8/2018West Fargo(25-17,13-25,21-25,11-25) L
9/11/2018Crookston (15-25, 24-26, 8-25) W
9/15/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross2-0 L
9/15/2018Perham (22-25,10-25) L
9/15/2018Hawley 25-18, 23-25, 15-8 L
9/17/2018East Grand Forks (25-17,25-18,25-14) W
9/18/2018Red Lake Falls 17-25, 15-25,21-25 W
9/25/2018Win-E-Mac 16-25, 22-25, 25-27 W
9/27/2018Detroit Lakes 4-1 L
10/2/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.22-25, 25-21, 25-12, 18-25, 15-12 L
10/6/2018Roseau 25-16, 25-22 L
10/6/2018Sauk Centre 25-7, 25-14 L
10/6/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.25-20, 19-25, 15-12 L
10/9/2018Pequot Lakes 25-18,20-25, 25-18, 25-18 L
10/11/2018Park Rapids Area 25-11, 25-10, 25-22 L
10/13/2018Brainerd 25-10,25-17 L
10/13/2018Zimmerman 25-18, 18-25, 15-10 L
10/13/2018Monticello 25-17, 25-12 L
10/13/2018Zimmerman 25-16, 25-21 W
10/16/2018Warroad W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ashley Beito
ashley.beito@myprowler.org
218-681-2018
Assistant Coach:
Hannah Kraemer
Kelsey Mclean
Sara Rosendahl
Student Manager:
Alexa Rogalla
Eme Gunderson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar North Standings
    Red Lake County Central 4-1-0
    Thief River Falls 3-0-0
    Sacred Heart 3-0-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2-8-0
    Crookston 1-1-0
    Red Lake Falls 1-5-0
    East Grand Forks 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499