Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northern Freeze        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Marshall County Central H. S., Tri-County High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
8/28/2018Warroad
8/30/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.
9/4/2018Kittson County Central
9/6/2018Badger/GB-MR
9/11/2018Red Lake Falls
9/13/2018Stephen-Argyle Central
9/18/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
9/22/2018Parkers Prairie Tournament
9/25/2018Kittson County Central
9/27/2018Stephen-Argyle Central
10/2/2018Badger/GB-MR
10/4/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
10/6/2018Perham Tournament
10/9/2018Roseau
10/11/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke
10/13/2018Frostbite Tournament
10/16/2018Sacred Heart H.S.

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Melissa Thompson
melissa_thompson@tricounty.k12.mn.us
218-436-2374
Assistant Coach:
Haylie Anderson, Kayla Halvorson
Matt Nelson, Kelly Magner
Student Manager:
Rachel Buck, Taylor Clark, Kylie Shetler

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Lights Standings
    Kittson County Central 5-5-0
    Badger/GB-MR 2-1-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    Stephen-Argyle Central 0-0-0
    Northern Freeze 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499