Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northern Freeze        (7-19-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Marshall County Central H. S., Tri-County High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Harley Olson MH 10
2 Lexi Halvorson RH 12
5 Brooke Fredrickson MH 10
7 Ashley Olson MH 10
10 Tessa Anderson S 11
11 Marissa Nelson OH 12
17 Zoey Magner OH 10
21 Rhiannon Horien DS 9
23 Keylee Dahl OH 11
33 Grace Sorenson MH 12
34 Lisa Olson OH 12
36 Jade Spilde LI 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Warroad 25-15, 21-25, 22-25, 26-24, 8-15 L
8/30/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.21-25,8-25,22-25 L
9/4/2018Kittson County Central25-9, 25-8, 25-14 L
9/6/2018Badger/GB-MR25-23, 25-23, 25-19 L
9/11/2018Red Lake Falls 18-25, 19-25, 19-25 W
9/13/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 25-9, 25-18. 25-21 L
9/18/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25 - 13, 28 - 26 ,25-13 W
9/22/2018Parkers Prairie 8-25, 16-25 L
9/22/2018Browerville 21-25, 25-22, 19-17 W
9/22/2018New York Mills 18-25,16-25 L
9/22/2018Menahga 24-26, 25-12, 7-15 W
9/25/2018Kittson County Central22-25, 21-25, 17-25 L
9/27/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 11-25. 20-25. 20-25 L
10/2/2018Badger/GB-MR25-15, 25-10, 25-15 L
10/4/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25-12, 25-16, 25-18 W
10/6/2018Melrose Area 10-25, 19-25 L
10/6/2018Hawley 25-12, 25-14 L
10/6/2018Park Rapids Area 15-25, 25-21, 7-15 L
10/9/2018Roseau 17-25, 17-25, 14-25 L
10/11/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-20, 12-25, 20-25, 20-25 L
10/13/2018Fertile-Beltrami 2-0, 25-14, 25-22 L
10/13/2018Blackduck 25-22, 26-24 W
10/13/2018Sacred Heart 18-25, 10-15 L
10/13/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke20-25, 20-25 L
10/16/2018Sacred Heart 6-26, 12-25, 15-25 L
10/22/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25-21, 25-13, 25-16 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Melissa Thompson
melissa_thompson@tricounty.k12.mn.us
218-436-2374
Assistant Coach:
Haylie Anderson, Kayla Halvorson
Matt Nelson, Kelly Magner
Student Manager:
Rachel Buck, Taylor Clark, Kylie Shetler,

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Lights Standings
    Badger/GB-MR 7-1-0
    Stephen-Argyle Central 6-1-0
    Kittson County Central 6-3-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    Northern Freeze 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499